Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Grove High School        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kyleigh Doering RH 12
3 Paige Jahnke DS 10
4 VaNessa Peterson OH 10
5 Kailee Olerud S 12
8 Addyson McHugh MH 8
11 Raina Chase RH 11
12 Alyssa Johnson OH 12
13 Amelia Solum OH 11
14 Mariah Edgington MH 12
16 Rachel Normann S 9
18 Sydnie Kampschroer MH 12
19 Maggie Lile LI 8
Schedule
8/28/2018Randolph 25-17, 25-16, 25-16 W
8/30/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-10, 25-19, 25-19 W
9/1/2018Mabel Canton Labor Day Classic
9/1/2018Waukon 25-21, 25-13 W
9/1/2018Grand Meadow 25-11, 26-24 W
9/1/2018Lanesboro 25-14, 25-18 W
9/1/2018Kingsland 25-23, 26-24 W
9/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 16-25, 25-20 W
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton 25-16, 21-25 L
9/1/2018Mabel-Canton 20-25, 19-25 W
9/4/2018Lanesboro 25-7, 25-17, 25-20 W
9/6/2018Mabel-Canton 25-23, 25-14, 25-16 L
9/10/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-9, 25-5, 25-9 W
9/13/2018Schaeffer Academy25-11, 25-19, 25-15 W
9/15/2018Waukon VB Invite
9/15/2018Kee Lansing 21-7, 21-9 W
9/15/2018Waukon 21-18, 21-14 W
9/15/2018Postville 21-13, 21-6 W
9/15/2018Waukon 21-13, 21-5 W
9/15/2018MFL/Mar Mac21-8, 21-13 W
9/18/2018Houston 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 W
9/20/2018Kingsland 25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 25-15 W
9/25/2018Lanesboro 25-8, 25-11, 25-11 W
9/27/2018Grand Meadow 21-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-14 W
10/2/2018Mabel-Canton 25-23, 13-25, 25-18, 25-16 L
10/8/2018Caledonia 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23 W
10/9/2018Houston 25-21, 24-26, 25-17, 25-20 W
10/11/2018Kingsland 25-23, 25-19, 25-16 W
10/15/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-20, 25-10, 25-16 W
10/25/2018Rushford-Peterson 21-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-19 W
10/27/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9 W
11/1/2018Mabel-Canton 25-21, 25-9, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelsey Morken
kelsey.morken@springgrove.k12.mn.us
507 498-3221 X122
Assistant Coach:
Abbey Loken
Julianna Lile- JH, Taylor Elton - JH
Matt Rosaaen
Student Manager:
Kelsey Bratland, Julia Halverson
Lydia Solum

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499