Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (8-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Blaine Cooper LB 11
2 Sean Le RB 12
3 Drew Watts QB 10
4 Henry Dennis RB 10
5 Teshaun Pate LB 12
6 Braden Johnson DL 12
7 Zach Dunbar QB 11
8 Jacob McLellan LB 11
9 Carter Juetten WR 12
10 Nick Wetzel WR 10
11 Gavin Spencer WR 12
12 Sam Fritz DB 12
13 Aaron Clausen QB 9
14 Aaron Payne DB 10
15 Eric Bratsch LB 11
16 Devario Cadja RB 10
17 Jesse Sills DB 11
18 Adam Clausen DB 11
19 Jeremiah Hall DL 10
20 Brian Orellana-Lopez RB 11
21 Emma Potratz LB 10
22 Blake Remme WR 11
23 Jacob Fritz RB 10
24 Niko Reimann DB 12
25 Joey Sorenson DB 10
28 Derric Bergman RB 12
30 Casey Sills WR 10
31 Tossy Johnson-Kelly WR 10
32 Nolan Tuomi DB 10
33 Tyler Skelly WR 11
34 Nathaniel Weniger RB 9
35 Cyrinus George RB 11
39 Zack Fields WR 11
41 Erik Schwartz DL 12
42 Darius Robinson WR 11
43 David Lukens K 12
44 Seth Johnson RB 9
45 Jadon Schwender TE 10
47 Wyatt Johnson DB 11
50 Eric Amundson DL 11
51 John LaBelle OL 12
52 Sam Britz OL 12
53 Brock Larsen DL 10
54 Max Horn OL 11
55 Chris Curtis OL 10
56 John Pechonick LB 10
58 James Trutwin DL 10
60 Quenten Lovett DL 11
62 Marvin Lamin OL 11
63 Austin Quance WR 11
65 Josh Rosa OL 12
68 Jacob Ward OL 11
71 Casey Nill OL 10
72 Ben Kehner OL 10
74 Andy Pahkala OL 10
75 Keegan Kaminski OL 11
76 Carson Maxey OL 10
77 Blake Holm DL 12
80 Evan Fedoravicius TE 10
81 Mason Johnson OL 12
82 DJ Omodara WR 10
84 Kaleb Skelly WR 10
85 Taylor Cao K 10
86 Victor Vu DB 12
88 Trey Toner DL 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Irondale 35 - 14 W
9/14/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 28 - 35 L
9/21/2018Hopkins 7 - 14 L
9/28/2018Coon Rapids 21 - 14 W
10/5/2018North 47 - 13 W
10/12/2018Park Center 42 - 0 W
10/17/2018Forest Lake 32 - 7 W
10/27/2018Irondale26 - 17 W
11/2/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 28 - 14 W
11/10/2018Elk River 21 - 23 L
8/29/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Stewart
jstewa@district16.org
763-600-5995
Assistant Coach:
Doug Ekmark, Andy Stephenson, Jason Eggers, Doug Potthoff
Mark Sikich, Grant Guzy, Josh Eggers, Codey Miller
Will Wackman, Matthew Wood, Scott Wicklund

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAAA Tournament
    2019
    October 22
    Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 26 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 1 Finals. 7pm

    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban Gold Standings
    Spring Lake Park 3-1-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 3-1-0
    Irondale 1-1-0
    North 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499