Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (5-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nick Robinson G 12
2 Sam Fritz F 10
4 Mickey Zeller F 11
8 Jake Evertz F 12
11 Sam Symynkiwcz D 12
12 Max Peterson D 12
13 Jack Krutchen F 11
16 Zach Zemlicka F 10
17 Derric Bergman F 10
18 Zach Proulx F 11
19 Creighton McMahon F 10
20 Cade McMahon D 11
22 Jack McKusick D 11
23 Nathan Miller D 11
24 Niko Reiman D 10
25 Jack Armstrong F 10
26 Alex Klepsa D 11
31 Grant Thompson G 12
33 Mitchel Bentfield F 12
45 Steven Lastovich G 10
Schedule
12/3/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
12/8/2016Blaine 4 - 7 L
12/10/2016Irondale-St. Anthony4 - 2 W
12/13/2016Andover 1 - 6 L
12/15/2016Coon Rapids 0 - 0
12/22/2016Champlin Park 0 - 4 L
12/27/2016White Bear Lake Area 3 - 5 L
12/29/2016Mankato East/Loyola3 - 1 W
12/31/2016Marshall H.S.5 - 2 W
1/5/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/7/2017Totino-Grace 1 - 5 L
1/9/2017AC Wings2 - 5 L
1/12/2017Chaska 0 - 0
1/14/2017Irondale-St. Anthony9 - 2 W
1/19/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/21/2017AC Wings4 - 8 L
1/26/2017Champlin Park 2 - 4 L
1/28/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2017Rochester John Marshall6 - 2 W
2/2/2017Totino-Grace 4 - 5 L
2/9/2017Tartan 2 - 5 L
2/11/2017Anoka 2 - 4 L
2/16/2017Maple Grove 2 - 7 L
2/18/2017Centennial 0 - 5 L
2/23/2017Maple Grove 1 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Steffen
SSteff@district16.org
651-707-5895
Assistant Coach:
Chad Rasmussen
Rob Loftus
Tom Stumph
Student Manager:
Derek Sonmore
Ryland Sample

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018
    February 22 Ouartefinals
    February 24 Semifinals
    March 1 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 15-2-0
    AC Wings 10-6-2
    Totino-Grace 8-9-1
    Maple Grove 6-1-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 6-2-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 6-12-0
    Blaine 4-2-0
    Anoka 4-3-0
    Andover 3-10-1
    Champlin Park 3-4-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Coon Rapids 0-6-1
    Osseo H.S. 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499