Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (6-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kayla Krause M 11
4 Britta Solheim D 11
5 Emily Goude M 9
7 Celest Shafer M 12
8 Madison Janey M 10
11 Alex Howe M 11
12 Solange Vang F 12
13 Brooke Elleson F 8
15 Sam Hasbrouck F 12
16 Chloe Burns M 10
17 Erika Holm G 8
19 Shelby Bergman M 12
20 Olivia Thompson F 12
24 Sarah Shwartz M 10
25 Annie Bonde D 12
26 Rachel Brodie F 11
27 Allison Hjulberg M 12
29 Claire Hoge D 12
31 Emma Richmond F 12
32 Taylor Falvey D 10
33 Abigale Furlano G 11
35 Madison Lunders M 9
36 Madison Ngene D 10
49 Abigale Omann D 9
Schedule
4/12/2019Irondale 15 - 4 W
4/15/2019Totino-Grace 14 - 6 W
4/17/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 7 - 8 L
4/22/2019Champlin Park 4 - 11 L
4/24/2019Anoka 6 - 7 L
4/29/2019Coon Rapids 8 - 6 W
5/1/2019Andover High School4 - 5 L
5/3/2019Academy of Holy Angels6 - 4 W
5/6/2019Osseo/Park Center18 - 7 W
5/13/2019Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman7 - 8 L
5/18/2019Maple Grove 3 - 9 L
5/20/2019Centennial 4 - 8 L
5/22/2019Blaine 10 - 9 W
5/30/2019Wayzata 3 - 16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jovanny Lopez
jlopez@district16.org
Assistant Coach:
Bob Dahline
Miranda Mulvihill
Payton Moore
Student Manager:
Tamara Cooper

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    2020
    May 21 - online seed
    meeting
    Tuesday, May 26, pigtail
    Thursday, May 28 -
    quarterfinals
    Monday, June 1 - semi
    finals
    Wednesday, June 3 - finals



    High Seed - Pigtail
    High Seed - QF
    High Seed - SF
    Finals: High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 12-0-0
    Champlin Park 11-1-0
    Centennial 10-2-0
    Andover High School 8-4-0
    Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman 8-4-0
    Blaine 7-5-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-7-0
    Osseo/Park Center 5-7-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-7-0
    Anoka 4-7-0
    Coon Rapids 2-9-0
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499