Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PANTHERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sydney Symynkywicz F 11
3 Lindsey Albers F 11
4 Lizzie Northquest D 11
6 Grace Zellmer F 10
7 Celeste Schafer F 12
9 Heather Sager F 10
11 Alex Howe D 11
12 Mary Fetter D 10
15 Carson McMahon D 9
17 Erin Olson F 10
19 Anne Carmean F 11
22 Katie Booth D 9
23 Alea Zemlicka F 10
26 Grace Tewalt F 12
27 Allison Hjulberg F 12
30 Katie Thomas G 12
Schedule
1/15/2018Bloomington Jefferson0 - 3 L
11/13/2018Andover H.S.2 - 8 L
11/17/2018Anoka 2 - 3 L
11/24/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 3 L
11/27/2018Totino-Grace 3 - 3 T
12/1/2018Champlin Park/Coon Rapids2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/8/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings1 - 1 T
12/15/2018Totino-Grace 2 - 0 W
12/18/2018Champlin Park/Coon Rapids1 - 4 L
12/26/2018Buffalo H.S.0 - 0
12/27/2018Marshall School, Duluth2 - 3 L
1/5/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 3 L
1/10/2019Rogers 0 - 0
1/12/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings2 - 0 W
1/19/2019Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/22/2019Blaine 2 - 4 L
1/26/2019Centennial 0 - 3 L
2/2/2019Maple Grove 2 - 7 L
2/9/2019Centennial 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sandy Nelson
snelso1@district16.org
763-772-4366
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Ronning - V Asst.
Catie Russell - JV Head
Mike Nelson - Goalie
Student Manager:
Sam Hasbrouck, Ben Schultz, Jaden Schenk

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2020
    February 8 Quarterfinals
    February 11 Semifinals
    February 14 Finals

    Roseville Arena

    Finals - Roseville Arena



  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 12-3-1
    Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 8-4-3
    Andover H.S. 9-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7-2-2
    Blaine 6-9-1
    Anoka 6-6-0
    Centennial 4-2-2
    Spring Lake Park 5-6-0
    Totino-Grace 3-11-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 3-12-1
    Irondale/St. Anthony 2-5-0
    Osseo - Park Center 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499