Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (27-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Annika Carlson G 10
2 Brooke Clausen G 10
3 Abi McGlynn F 11
4 Savannah Riopelle G 11
5 Greta Weberg G 8
11 Madalynn Weberg G 12
15 Autumn Thompson G 12
21 MariAna Kazmierczak G 10
23 Matty Urbaniak F 11
25 Abbey Johnson C 11
33 Mikayla Bolduc G 11
35 Riley Mooney F 8
41 Starr Johnson C 10
53 Grace Carlson C 8
Schedule
11/28/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke64 - 25 W
12/1/2017Pequot Lakes 66 - 62 W
12/5/2017East Grand Forks 53 - 55 L
12/8/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 65 - 33 W
12/12/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke75 - 34 W
12/14/2017Red Lake 75 - 62 W
12/15/2017Badger/GB-MR64 - 42 W
12/16/2017Win-E-Mac 63 - 32 W
12/19/2017Kittson County Central84 - 63 W
12/22/2017Fosston 57 - 24 W
1/4/2018Northern Freeze64 - 39 W
1/6/2018Red Lake County Central67 - 20 W
1/8/2018Badger/GB-MR47 - 42 W
1/18/2018Red Lake Falls 68 - 42 W
1/22/2018Kittson County Central54 - 44 W
1/25/2018Warroad 61 - 19 W
1/27/2018Park River53 - 40 W
1/30/2018Sacred Heart H.S.61 - 44 W
2/1/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56 - 44 W
2/3/2018Climax-Fisher71 - 30 W
2/5/2018Badger/GB-MR60 - 61 L
(OT)
2/12/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke57 - 20 W
2/13/2018Sacred Heart H.S.45 - 47 L
2/15/2018Northern Freeze71 - 29 W
2/19/2018Crookston 62 - 60 W
2/22/2018Fertile-Beltrami 56 - 35 W
3/1/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61 - 33 W
3/3/2018Red Lake Falls 63 - 46 W
3/6/2018Badger/GB-MR52 - 48 W
3/9/2018Red Lake 56 - 49 W
3/15/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 47 - 59 L
3/16/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West47 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Lindgren
dlindgren@sac.k12.mn.us
218-437-6616
Assistant Coach:
Heidi Carlson
Jason Yutrzenka
Scott Groven
Student Manager:
Hannah Kasprowicz

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Galaxy Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 7-2-0
    Red Lake Falls 3-1-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-1-0
    Sacred Heart H.S. 2-3-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499