Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (5-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Leah Johnson G 10
1 Annika Carlson G 11
2 Brooke Clausen G 11
3 Abi McGlynn F 12
4 Savannah Riopelle G 12
5 Greta Weberg G 9
11 Emily Gunderson C 10
13 Grace Thompson F 10
15 Riley Mooney F 9
21 MariAna Kazmierczak G 11
23 Grace Carlson C 9
25 Abbey Johnson C 12
31 Lexi Efta G 12
33 Mikayla Bolduc G 12
35 Alexis Parker G 12
41 Starr Johnson C 11
43 Holly Jensen F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke63 - 28 W
11/29/2018East Grand Forks 38 - 35 W
12/4/2018Langdon38 - 35 W
12/11/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 71 - 55 W
12/14/2018Red Lake 50 - 42 W
12/15/2018Sacred Heart 0 - 0
12/18/2018Kittson County Central0 - 0
12/20/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
12/21/2018Fosston 0 - 0
1/3/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
1/5/2019Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/7/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
1/14/2019Sacred Heart 0 - 0
1/17/2019Red Lake Falls 0 - 0
1/21/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/24/2019Warroad 0 - 0
1/26/2019Park River0 - 0
1/29/2019Sacred Heart 0 - 0
1/31/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
2/4/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/7/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/11/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
2/14/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/18/2019Crookston 0 - 0
2/21/2019Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Lindgren
dlindgren@sac.k12.mn.us
218-437-6616
Assistant Coach:
Heidi Carlson
Jason Yutrzenka
Scott Groven

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Galaxy Standings
    Red Lake Falls 2-1-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 1-1-0
    Sacred Heart 0-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499