Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (25-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sierra Robertson S 11
2 Jolie Stecher MH 10
3 Allie Elliott RH 9
5 Rylee Mensink S 9
6 Jaidyn Brower S 10
8 Ayla Stecher RH 12
11 Mikenna Hettinger MH 10
12 Lily Welch OH 11
13 Erin Lamb MH 10
14 Kylie Smidt DS 9
15 Kaitlyn Prondzinski OH 11
16 Gabbie Schei DS 11
18 Sarah Oeltjenbruns DS 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Rochester John Marshall25-13, 25-21, 25-13 W
8/28/2018Fillmore Central 14-25, 25-16, 25-9, 25-12 W
8/30/2018Rochester Mayo 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 W
9/4/2018Bethlehem Academy25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Lake City 25-15, 25-12, 25-15 W
9/7/2018Minneapolis South 25-11, 25-17 W
9/7/2018Mounds View 25-15, 25-15 W
9/8/2018St. Francis 25-17, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-18, 25-17 W
9/11/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 28-26, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/13/2018Triton 25-20, 25-19, 25-27, 25-13 W
9/18/2018Goodhue 25-15, 25-12, 25-8 W
9/20/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15-25,12-25,8-25 W
9/25/2018Pine Island 25-22, 25-10, 25-11 W
10/2/2018Byron 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/9/2018Cannon Falls 25-13, 25-14, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-10, 25-10, 25-4 W
10/12/2018Moorhead 26-28, 25-21, 15-7 W
10/12/2018Hill-Murray School25-18, 20-25, 15-13 W
10/13/2018Northfield H.S.25-22, 25-21 W
10/13/2018Lakeville North 13-25, 25-23, 5-15 L
10/13/2018East Ridge 25-23, 13-25, 15-10 W
10/16/2018Kasson-Mantorville 14-25, 9-25, 25-21, 15-25 L
10/20/2018Chaska Invitational25-11, 28-26 W
10/20/2018Belle Plaine H.S.14-25, 16-25 W
10/20/2018Eagan 25-14,25-22 L
10/20/2018Stillwater Area 25-15; 25-23 L
10/25/2018Pine Island 25-22, 25-18, 25-13 W
10/27/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 W
11/1/2018Kasson-Mantorville 20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 20-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Dzubay
john@dzubay.com
507-250-3591
Assistant Coach:
Jenna Willenborg
Scott Willenborg
Student Manager:
Hannah Brogan
Kiley Ruffridge

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-8-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499