Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Sistad , Erik 12
106 Bishop, Walker 8
106 Laures , Jon 8
113 Schwictenberg, Riley 10
113 Smidt, Ty 11
120 Laures, Tyler 12
120 Laures, Will 9
126 Carr, Blake 9
126 Dyke, Hudson 11
132 Dahnert, Trenton 11
132 Olson, Brody 11
132 Sackett, Christian 8
132 Zelinske, Keegan 9
138 Emmerich, Trey 9
145 King, Caden 8
145 Knipe, Joey 10
145 Woltman, Derek 12
152 Meyer, Ethan 11
160 Parker, Alex 8
170 Curtis , Shad 12
170 Curtis, Shawn 12
170 Presley, Hayden 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Simley 12 - 55 L
12/2/2017Rochester Mayo 39 - 41 L
12/2/2017Rochester Century 64 - 9 W
12/7/2017Lake City 36 - 33 W
12/8/2017Centrall Cass ND46 - 25 W
12/8/2017Turtle Mountain ND32 - 31 W
12/9/2017Thief River Falls26 - 39 L
12/9/2017Bismark Century26 - 44 L
12/9/2017Grand Forks 44 - 21 W
12/21/2017Byron 37 - 32 W
1/18/2018Pine Island 42 - 30 W
1/20/2018Tipton IA50 - 24 W
1/20/2018Denver IA27 - 44 L
1/20/2018North Fayette Valley IA54 - 27 W
1/20/2018Sioux City East IA39 - 30 W
1/20/2018Mid-Prairie IA72 - 9 W
1/23/2018Kasson-Mantorville 13 - 53 L
1/25/2018Cannon Falls37 - 30 W
1/25/2018St. Agnes 64 - 0 W
1/30/2018Triton 55 - 9 W
2/1/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11 - 50 L
2/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 23 - 42 L
2/3/2018Tri-City United 43 - 27 W
(Team Tourney)
2/3/2018Hastings 18 - 52 L
2/3/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 29 - 49 L
2/9/2018Goodhue 15 - 48 L
2/15/2018Lake City 44 - 12 W
(Section Duals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Heath Bakken
hbtwrestling1@msn.com
507-951-4001
Assistant Coach:
Cole Roeder, Nate Goeldi
Ramsey Miller
Steve Stolarzyk
Student Manager:
Khloe Zelinske,

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Goodhue 6-3-0
    Stewartville 5-4-0
    Pine Island 3-5-0
    Lake City 3-6-0
    Byron 0-5-0
    Triton 0-7-0
    Cannon Falls 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499