Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Sackett, Christian 9
106 Deyoung, Jace 7
106 Elzen, Tanner 7
106 Foster, Patrick 7
106 Horn, Cooper 7
106 Jannsen, Cole 9
106 Karnitz, Hunter 7
106 Larson, Lucas 7
106 Laures, Jon 9
106 Moyer, Logan 7
106 Mullenbach, Quade 7
106 Prokasky, Isaac 7
106 Rinn, Reid 7
113 Nelson, Anthony 7
145 Zelinske, Keegan 10
152 Briggs, Raymond 12
152 Emerich, Trey 10
152 Parker, Alex 9
182 Jannsen, Carter 12
182 King, Caden 9
113 Schwictenberg, Riley 11
126 Carr, Blake 10
126 Smidt, Ty 12
138 Olson, Brody 12
160 Meyer, Ethan 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15 - 66 L
12/7/2018Wapehton ND40 - 32 W
12/7/2018Badger/GB-MR12 - 70 L
12/8/2018West Fargo ND27 - 48 L
12/8/2018Central Cass ND28 - 41 L
12/11/2018Pine Island 34 - 35 L
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/20/2018Lake City 12 - 51 L
1/10/2019Cannon Falls29 - 48 L
1/12/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place)
1/17/2019Goodhue 5 - 65 L
1/19/2019North Fayette Ia40 - 36 W
1/19/2019Denver IA12 - 67 L
1/19/2019Mid- Prairie Ia48 - 19 W
1/19/2019Renegades54 - 30 W
1/24/2019Triton 48 - 30 W
1/24/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 9 - 64 L
1/24/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo9 - 65 L
1/31/2019Byron 33 - 42 L
2/2/2019Rochester John Marshall52 - 18 W
2/2/2019Tri-City United 21 - 51 L
2/2/2019Hastings 10 - 63 L
2/5/2019Kasson-Mantorville 6 - 67 L
2/14/2019Simley 0 - 78 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Heath Bakken
hbtwrestling1@msn.com
507-951-4001
Assistant Coach:
Cole Roeder, Nate Goeldi
Ramsey Miller
Steve Stolarzyk
Student Manager:
Khloe Zelinske,

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Lake City 6-3-0
    Goodhue 5-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Cannon Falls 2-5-0
    Triton 1-4-0
    Pine Island 1-6-0
    Stewartville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499