Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson/KMS        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abe Peterson 10
0 Adam Zosel 10
0 Alden Syltie 10
0 Austin Deike 11
0 Austin Grube 10
0 Austin Ose 12
0 Blake Nagler 9
0 Blaze Carey 9
0 Braden Rodahl 9
0 Brady Ascheman 12
0 Brandon Kallstrom 10
0 Brandonn Traut 9
0 Chaden Carroll 9
0 Colby Hogrefe 10
0 Devin Lee 7
0 Domanic Linhoff 8
0 Dustin Stiehm 9
0 Emery Bjork 10
0 Ethan Hauge 12
0 Gavin Rohner 10
0 Hayden Diederich 9
0 Hunter Gonnerman 12
0 Ian Rajewsky 9
0 Isaac Wirth 8
0 Jack Helgenset 7
0 Jacob Stallings 10
0 Jaron Furney 9
0 JayEven McGee 12
0 Jesus Martinez 9
0 Jonas Habben 12
0 Juan Espinoza 8
0 Kaden Kurkosky 9
0 Landon Thompson 9
0 Logan Schauer 7
0 Mason Torres 9
0 Matt Kallstrom 9
0 Mike Nagler 12
0 Preston Linder 8
0 Quinton Linhoff 7
0 Richard Jones 10
0 Riley Grube 12
0 Riley Schmidt 8
0 Ryan Tolifson 8
0 Stefan Linder 10
0 Teegan Hogrefe 8
0 Thomas Dineen 8
0 Thomas Hansen 10
0 Will Magaard 11
0 William Jorschumb 7
Schedule
4/2/2019Benson Invitational0 - 0
4/2/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
4/4/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
4/9/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
4/11/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
4/16/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
4/23/2019Benson Invitational0 - 0
4/23/2019MACCRAY/RCW0 - 0
4/23/2019Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
4/30/2019Benson Invitational0 - 0
4/30/2019MACCRAY/RCW0 - 0
5/2/2019Montevideo0 - 0
5/9/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC Meet0 - 0
5/23/2019Subsections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Carroll
ccarroll@benson.k12.mn.us
(320) 843-2710
Assistant Coach:
Adam Nokleby

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    May 23 SS 2019
    May 30 Section-2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 0-0-0
    BOLD / BLH 0-0-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499