Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson High School        (12-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Whitcup, Alex 8
120 Mondor, Hunter 12
120 Schmidt, Kellen 10
120 Zimmerman, Jaiden 8
126 Kobberman, Johnathan 7
132 Hogrefe, Teegan 8
106 Grussing, Jordan 8
106 Larson, Reece 8
106 Mcgee, Preston 8
106 Nagler, Blake 9
113 Hogrefe, Colby 11
120 Bolduc, Nicholas 7
132 Nagler, Mike 12
138 Koosman, Adam 10
145 Bolduc, Nathan 9
145 Zosel, Adam 10
152 Ascheman, Brady 12
152 Knutson, Jared 12
152 Mcgee, Wyatt 12
160 Stewart, Dylan 12
160 Wrobleski, Alex 12
170 Dineen, Thomas 8
182 Herigon, Eyan 10
195 Sylte, Alden 10
285 Gonser, Carlos 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose63 - 15 W
12/6/2018Detroit Lakes 6 - 66 L
12/7/2018Willmar Invitational0 - 0
12/14/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central40 - 28 W
12/14/2018B O L D 42 - 37 W
12/20/2018Ortonville48 - 11 W
12/29/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
12/29/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
12/29/2018Canby 0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/4/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.16 - 56 L
1/4/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 38 - 28 W
1/4/2019New London-Spicer 52 - 28 W
1/11/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18 - 49 L
1/12/2019Parker's Prairie Invitational0 - 0
1/12/2019MAHACA33 - 36 L
1/15/2019Paynesville Area 45 - 23 W
1/18/2019Litchfield 33 - 40 L
1/18/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville34 - 38 L
1/25/2019Border West Buccaneers55 - 18 W
1/25/2019Osakis 60 - 15 W
2/1/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.42 - 29 W
2/1/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United33 - 39 L
2/5/2019WCC Tournament0 - 0
2/5/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United39 - 32 W
2/5/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.15 - 54 L
2/5/2019MAHACA84 - 0 W
2/8/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.32 - 40 L
2/13/2019Paynesville Area 41 - 19 W
2/23/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Thompson
scott.thompson@hancock.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Grant Ascheman-JH
Jason Rothers
Student Manager:
Megan Grussing, Morgan Schmidt, Chloe Overlie

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 10 am start

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-0-0
    MAHACA 4-1-0
    B O L D 2-6-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-1-0
    Benson 1-1-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499