Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (16-10-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Finberg, Scott G 10
2 Evensen, Max F 10
3 Lammers, Andrew D 11
4 Sorenson, Joe D 11
5 Eder-Zdechlik, Zack D 11
6 Johnson, Cole F 11
7 Stotts, Wyatt F 12
8 Heddle, John F 12
9 Jungmann, Brandon F 12
10 Cates, Jackson F 10
11 Peterson, Jon F 12
12 Benson, Tyler D 11
13 Tanski, Bryce F 10
14 Cates, Devin F 11
15 Kasinak, Aaron F 12
16 Knox, Zach F 11
17 Harvieux, Gordy F 11
18 Hoefferle, Mathias F 10
19 Gosso, Peyton F 12
20 Reinke, Mitch D 12
21 Sagissor, Sam F 12
22 Hoffman, Luke D 11
23 Lee, Aiden F 11
24 Sagissor, Charlie D 11
25 Scanlon, Jack D 11
26 Lagoon, Alex F 11
27 Wiesbrod, Ian F 11
28 Manning, Jack F 11
29 Jorgenson, Matt F 10
30 Benson, Josh G 10
31 Ahrendt, Dan G 11
32 Sagissor, Simon F 10
33 Novak, Nick F 10
35 Devins, Justin G 10
37 Kohanek, Brett F 10
38 Siegfried, Garett D 11
39 Yates, Harrison D 10
40 Hoy, Andrew D 10
Schedule
12/5/2013East Ridge 5 - 3 W
12/7/2013Roseville Area 4 - 0 W
12/11/2013Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 4 L
12/14/2013Hastings 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/16/2013Forest Lake 7 - 1 W
12/17/2013Wayzata 0 - 4 L
12/19/2013White Bear Lake Area 1 - 6 L
12/26/2013Lakeville South 5 - 2 W
12/27/2013Centennial 5 - 8 L
12/28/2013Roseville Area 3 - 4 L
1/2/2014Minnetonka 1 - 0 W
1/4/2014Woodbury 4 - 3 W
1/9/2014Mounds View 5 - 6 L
1/11/2014Park 4 - 1 W
1/14/2014Roseville Area 2 - 1 W
1/16/2014East Ridge 0 - 1 L
1/18/2014Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 4 L
1/23/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 2 W
1/25/2014Hastings 2 - 2 T
1/30/2014White Bear Lake Area 5 - 6 L
(OT)
2/1/2014Forest Lake 4 - 2 W
2/6/2014Woodbury 6 - 4 W
2/8/2014Mounds View 3 - 3 T
(OT)
2/13/2014Park 5 - 2 W
2/15/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 5 L
2/22/2014Tartan 6 - 3 W
2/25/2014White Bear Lake Area 2 - 1 W
(OT)
2/28/2014Hill-Murray School2 - 1 W
3/6/2014Edina 1 - 6 L
3/7/2014Duluth East 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Doman
mmdoman24@yahoo.com
651-351-8001
Assistant Coach:
Jay Cates
Paul Benson
Pete Hamilton
Student Manager:
Colton Gauger
Dylan Conroy

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Final Feb. 22, 2014 @ Aldrich Arena
    Semis Feb. 25, and Finals 28, 2014 @ Coliseum


    Aldrich Arena
    Coliseum
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 14-3-1
    Stillwater Area 11-5-2
    Hastings 6-7-1
    East Ridge 6-11-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499