Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (9-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
12/7/2017Woodbury 33 - 40 L
12/9/2017Prior Lake 21 - 52 L
12/9/2017Waconia 16 - 60 L
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.14 - 62 L
12/14/2017East Ridge 35 - 31 W
12/15/2017Rochester Invitational0 - 0 T
(25th)
12/21/2017Centennial 55 - 24 W
12/21/2017White Bear Lake Area 45 - 31 W
1/6/2018Rochester Mayo24 - 45 L
1/6/2018Osseo40 - 27 W
1/6/2018Pipestone Area 38 - 37 W
(tie breaker)
1/6/2018Winona/Winona Cotter42 - 34 W
1/11/2018Mounds View 41 - 24 W
1/13/2018Hudson (WI)36 - 42 L
(Invite)
1/13/2018Little Falls H.S.49 - 29 W
1/13/2018Coon Rapids 46 - 27 W
1/18/2018Forest Lake 20 - 46 L
1/25/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/27/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
(Invite)
2/1/2018Park Cottage Grove0 - 0
2/3/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
(Invite)
2/8/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Keller
kellerr@stillwaterschools.org
651/351-6992
Assistant Coach:
Karl Knothe Matt Onken
Brian Reier, Kyle spree
Tim Hartung,Tom Wendt
Student Manager:
Josh Piechowski
Natalie Hagel

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    4:30 p.m.
    North High School

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 5-0-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Stillwater Area 3-1-0
    Woodbury 2-1-0
    Roseville Area 1-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499