Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Hanlon, Otto 7
113 Taschuk, Javon 10
113 Wilson, Eli 10
120 Ballantyne, Reid 9
120 Bouthilet, Owen 8
120 Riesselman, Corstian 9
126 Andreachi, Jacob 10
126 Robinson, Jeffrey 11
132 Kruse, Trey 10
138 Christian, Jared 12
145 Day, Hudson 10
145 Estenson, Porter 11
160 Steele, Jack 10
160 Thole, Kevin 12
170 Piechowski, Josh 10
170 Riesselman, Thomas 11
195 Dunbar, Gavin 10
195 Gleason, Will 11
220 Flores, Thomas 11
285 McCarthey, Colin 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Woodbury 33 - 40 L
12/9/2017Prior Lake 21 - 52 L
12/9/2017Waconia 16 - 60 L
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.14 - 62 L
12/14/2017East Ridge 35 - 31 W
12/15/2017Rochester Invitational0 - 0 T
(25th)
12/21/2017Centennial 55 - 24 W
12/21/2017White Bear Lake Area 45 - 31 W
1/6/2018Rochester Mayo24 - 45 L
1/6/2018Osseo40 - 27 W
1/6/2018Pipestone Area 38 - 37 W
(tie breaker)
1/6/2018Winona/Winona Cotter42 - 34 W
1/11/2018Mounds View 41 - 24 W
1/13/2018Hudson (WI)36 - 42 L
(Invite)
1/13/2018Little Falls H.S.49 - 29 W
1/13/2018Coon Rapids 46 - 27 W
1/18/2018Forest Lake 20 - 46 L
1/25/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 75 - 3 W
1/27/2018South St. Paul0 - 0 T
(Invite 2nd)
2/1/2018Park Cottage Grove45 - 19 W
2/1/2018Park 46 - 19 W
2/3/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 64 - 15 W
2/3/2018Apple Valley 15 - 56 L
2/3/2018Lakeville South 54 - 22 W
2/8/2018Roseville Area 48 - 19 W
2/16/2018North 55 - 20 W
2/16/2018Roseville Area 66 - 12 W
2/16/2018Mounds View 39 - 25 W
(1st Place)
3/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.20 - 46 L
3/1/2018Hastings 21 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Keller
kellerr@stillwaterschools.org
651/351-6992
Assistant Coach:
Karl Knothe Matt Onken
Brian Reier, Tyler Baier
Tim Hartung,Tom Wendt
Student Manager:
Logan Kelley

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499