Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (23-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Dauffenbach, Dylan 8
113 Colagiaviani, Ben 10
113 Wilson, Eli 11
138 Hunter, Zachariah 9
285 McCarthy, Collin 12
120 Carlson, Hayden 10
120 Taschuk, Javon 11
126 Andreachi, Jacob 11
126 Ballantyne, Reid 10
126 Riesselman, Corstian 10
126 Robinson, Jeffrey 12
132 Carlson, Kieler 11
138 Kruse, Trey 11
152 Day, Hudson 11
152 Estenson, Porter 12
152 Harter, Will 12
152 Tuttle, Antony 9
170 Warren, Logan 10
182 Piechowski, Josh 11
195 Gleason, Will 12
Schedule
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.22 - 35 L
12/1/2018Faribault High School0 - 0  
(3rd place Invitational)
12/6/2018Minnetonka 64 - 19 W
12/6/2018East Ridge 51 - 18 W
12/7/2018Andover H.S.67 - 11 W
12/7/2018Coon Rapids 41 - 25 W
12/14/2018Minnesota Holiday Tourney0 - 0  
(9th Place)
12/20/2018Mounds View 36 - 24 W
12/28/2018Bi-State Classic0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/3/2019Forest Lake 34 - 28 W
1/4/2019North Branch 75 - 6 W
1/4/2019Bemidji 40 - 29 W
1/4/2019Cambridge-Isanti 48 - 29 W
1/10/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 80 - 0 W
1/12/2019Eagan 55 - 12 W
1/12/2019Mahtomedi 51 - 13 W
1/12/2019Coon Rapids 33 - 28 W
(1st Place Pony Duals)
1/17/2019Park 52 - 24 W
1/24/2019Roseville Area 51 - 25 W
1/26/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0  
(1st Place Invite)
1/31/2019White Bear Lake Area 53 - 21 W
2/2/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 52 - 21 W
2/2/2019Lakeville South 51 - 21 W
2/2/2019Apple Valley 32 - 28 W
(1st Place Cretin Duals)
2/8/2019Woodbury 43 - 19 W
2/9/2019Suburban East Conference Tourney0 - 0 T
(JV INVITE)
2/15/2019Centennial 69 - 12 W
2/15/2019White Bear Lake Area 62 - 15 W
2/15/2019Mounds View 35 - 19 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Hartung
hartungt@stillwaterschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Mike Kappers, Matt Onken
Brian Reier, Tyler Baier
Rich Keller,Tom Wendt
Student Manager:
Harper Estenson, Libby Harter

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    Forest Lake 6-1-0
    Mounds View 5-2-0
    East Ridge 4-2-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-6-0
    Park 1-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499