Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tartan High School        (18-8-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Jacob Betz D 11
6 Brandon Blank F 11
7 Tyler Bushard F 11
8 Derek Olssen D 11
10 Brock Bertelsen F 10
11 Dylan Kissner F 10
12 Ryan Clum F 11
15 Nathan Ossell F 10
17 Marshall Ahn F 10
19 Luke Solheid D 11
20 Andrew Maslowski - C D 12
21 Ben Mains F 12
22 Nick Bowlin - C F 12
23 Caleb McDonald D 12
24 Justin Thompson - C F 12
25 Ben Hickey F 12
27 Max Cashin D 10
30 Bennett Poganski - C G 12
32 Grant McDonald F 12
33 Joseph Dimartino G 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota8 - 3 W
12/2/2017Park 6 - 4 W
12/8/2017Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/9/2017Crookston Pirates3 - 4 L
12/12/2017South Saint Paul 4 - 1 W
12/14/2017Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 2 W
12/16/2017North 4 - 1 W
12/19/2017Henry Sibley 6 - 3 W
12/21/2017Rochester John Marshall4 - 1 W
12/28/2017East Ridge 3 - 4 L
1/4/2018Simley 3 - 2 W
1/6/2018Anoka 3 - 0 W
1/11/2018Mahtomedi 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/13/2018Hastings 6 - 5 W
(OT)
1/16/2018St. Thomas Academy1 - 5 L
1/18/2018South St Paul3 - 2 W
1/20/2018Henry Sibley 1 - 0 W
1/27/2018North 5 - 4 W
1/30/2018Roseville Area 1 - 0 W
2/3/2018Simley 4 - 5 L
(OT)
2/6/2018Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
2/8/2018Hastings 5 - 2 W
2/12/2018Spring Lake Park 7 - 3 W
2/15/2018Mounds View 3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/17/2018Woodbury 4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/24/2018Mounds View 2 - 1 W
(3OT)
2/27/2018White Bear Lake Area 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole Leitch
cleitch@usps.gov
651-485-3779
Assistant Coach:
Chad Remackle, Chris Thompson, Bob Tallerico
Student Manager:
Ben Bruhn
Takoda Powers

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game if
    necessary, Feb. 19, 2019
    Quarter Finals Feb. 23,
    2019
    Semis Finals 2/26 & 2/27

    Finals March 1, 2019


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Tartan 9-3-0
    Mahtomedi 6-1-1
    South Saint Paul 5-5-0
    Simley 4-2-0
    Hill-Murray 3-1-1
    St. Thomas Academy 3-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-4-0
    Hastings 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499