Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tartan High School        (16-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
7 Zach Wydra D 11
8 Ryan Hartzell W 11
9 Connor O'Sullivan D 11
10 Zach Ledman W 12
11 Rusty Axtman W 12
15 Will Acker C 12
16 Nikk Sorenson D 12
17 Derek Sievers C 10
18 Zach Moore D 12
19 Eric Reddy W 11
20 Joe Ossell D 11
22 Dan Betz W 10
23 Brady O’Sullivan W 12
24 Nate McDonald D 12
26 Ben Engwer C 10
27 Eric Geskermann D 12
28 Alex Grubish W 12
29 Julius Huset G 10
33 Gabe Splichal G 12
44 Brandon Ayde C 11
Schedule
11/23/2013Rochester Century 7 - 2 W
11/30/2013Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville7 - 2 W
12/3/2013Park 5 - 2 W
12/6/2013Thief River Falls H.S.2 - 3 L
12/7/2013Crookston Pirates5 - 4 W
12/10/2013Red Wing 8 - 0 W
12/12/2013North 7 - 4 W
12/14/2013Henry Sibley 8 - 0 W
12/19/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 3 W
12/21/2013St. Thomas Academy2 - 6 L
1/4/2014Simley 5 - 3 W
1/7/2014Mounds View 0 - 0
1/9/2014Mahtomedi 2 - 5 L
1/14/2014Hill-Murray School2 - 9 L
1/16/2014South Saint Paul 5 - 1 W
1/23/2014North 7 - 3 W
1/25/2014Henry Sibley 8 - 4 W
1/28/2014Irondale Knights8 - 3 W
1/30/2014Richfield 10 - 3 W
2/1/2014St. Thomas Academy4 - 8 L
2/6/2014Simley 4 - 1 W
2/8/2014Mahtomedi 3 - 6 L
2/11/2014South Saint Paul 7 - 1 W
2/11/2014So. St. Paul7 - 1 W
2/13/2014Hill-Murray School2 - 9 L
2/15/2014Duluth East 3 - 6 L
2/22/2014Stillwater Area 3 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Romanchuk / Ray Sierakowski
romanchuk.steve@gmail.com / sierakowski.ray@gmail.com
651-485- 3672 / 651-775-8289
Assistant Coach:
Bob Tallarico
JV Assistant Coach: Brian Goski, Cole Leitch
JV Head Coach: Tom Johnsen

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Final Feb. 22, 2014 @ Aldrich Arena
    Semis Feb. 25, and Finals 28, 2014 @ Coliseum


    Aldrich Arena
    Coliseum
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499