Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tartan High School        (7-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Tartan Wrestling-2007-08


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Recchio, Anthony 8
106 Wilkinson, Zack 9
113 Lindquist, Andrew 9
113 Lopez, Isakar 12
126 Dox, Zach 10
126 Iverson, Cade 10
126 Mohrland, Brandon 9
132 Magill, Cade 11
138 Bowen, Max 9
138 Jwanouskos, Cooper 10
138 Kolhberg, Kase 11
138 Porter, Leon 10
145 Whidby, Silvio 12
152 Asiago, Phillip 12
160 Johnson, Andrew 12
160 Schmitz, Jarred 12
170 Phan, Nguyen 12
170 Philip, Jared 12
182 Washenberger, Devin 12
195 Floyd, Brandon 12
195 Maldonado, Gerardo 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Hastings 18 - 53 L
12/2/2017Don Meyers Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd place)
12/7/2017Simley 0 - 77 L
12/7/2017South Saint Paul 24 - 54 L
12/8/2017Park 18 - 64 L
12/9/2017Blue Earth Area 21 - 58 L
12/9/2017Albert Lea Area6 - 78 L
12/9/2017Wayzata 12 - 67 L
12/14/2017Lakeville South 21 - 46 L
12/14/2017Woodbury 27 - 45 L
12/14/2017Minneapolis Washburn 45 - 30 W
12/15/2017White Bear Lake Area 10 - 62 L
1/4/2018Mahtomedi 24 - 44 L
1/6/2018Clash of Titans Invitational0 - 0 T
(Tournament)
1/11/2018St. Thomas Academy37 - 32 W
1/13/2018Mounds View 9 - 62 L
1/13/2018Anoka 6 - 76 L
1/13/2018Blaine 12 - 63 L
1/13/2018Eastview 15 - 51 L
1/20/2018Hopkins 34 - 40 L
1/20/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village43 - 27 W
1/20/2018Andover H.S.41 - 39 W
1/25/2018Henry Sibley 35 - 38 L
2/1/2018Mounds View 25 - 44 L
2/1/2018St. Paul Johnson50 - 22 W
2/8/2018North 50 - 24 W
2/8/2018Centennial 31 - 42 L
2/8/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village44 - 33 W
2/16/2018White Bear Lake Area 22 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Recchio
jrecchio@isd622.org
651-702-8620
Assistant Coach:
Matt Trulen
Nate Trulen, Bob Franzwa
Troy Morisette
Student Manager:
Sarah Giese,Morgan Floyd, Nicole Giese, Brooke Berlin, Angelica Garay-Trviski

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Hastings 4-0-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 2-5-0
    St. Thomas Academy 1-2-0
    North 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499