Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Thief River Falls H.S.        (16-10-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Goodridge High School, Marshall County Central H. S., Thief River Falls High School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tucker Skime F 10
3 Gunnar Fellman D 11
4 Hunter Larson F 11
6 Evan Bushy D 10
7 Cole Gillespie F 11
8 Kaiden Quam F 12
9 Daltyn Quam D 11
12 Brady Anderson F 12
14 Eric Buckley F 12
15 Blaine Olson D 12
16 Aaron Myers F 12
17 Jace Jorde F 12
19 Keaden Kempert D 11
22 Parker Lane F 12
26 Gabe Trudeau F 12
27 Grant Hartmann F 10
29 Kaleb Flaagen D 11
31 Brandon Mack G 12
35 Nick Corneliusen G 12
66 Ethan Janisch F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Roseau 1 - 3 L
12/1/2017Blake School (The)3 - 4 L
12/2/2017Totino-Grace 4 - 2 W
12/8/2017Tartan 1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 4 L
12/12/2017Bemidji 0 - 1 L
12/14/2017Warroad 1 - 2 L
12/16/2017Minneapolis3 - 1 W
12/21/2017Crookston Pirates2 - 4 L
12/22/2017Hermantown 0 - 5 L
12/27/2017Chippewa Falls2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/28/2017Northern Lakes Lightning7 - 0 W
12/29/2017Fort Frances6 - 0 W
1/9/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5 - 1 W
1/16/2018Kittson County Central6 - 0 W
1/18/2018Warroad 3 - 2 W
1/20/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.3 - 0 W
1/23/2018East Grand Forks 1 - 4 L
1/26/2018Duluth Denfeld 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/27/2018Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
2/1/2018Crookston Pirates5 - 4 W
2/5/2018Roseau 1 - 3 L
2/8/2018Red Lake Falls14 - 0 W
2/13/2018East Grand Forks 2 - 5 L
2/16/2018Bemidji 2 - 1 W
(OT)
2/22/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.3 - 2 W
2/24/2018Warroad 6 - 4 W
3/1/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 0 W
3/7/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 1 L
3/8/2018Monticello Moose3 - 0 W
3/10/2018Mankato East/Loyola5 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Bergland
tim.bergland@hotmail.com
218-681-2183
Assistant Coach:
Rick Johnson
Scott Bergland
Student Manager:
Jenna Von Holtum
Kinzie Homme

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/13/19
    Tues., Feb. 19, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 21, 2019
    Sat., Feb. 23, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/1/19

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Roseau 7-2-1
    Moorhead 5-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-1
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-1-0
    Warroad 0-2-0
    Bemidji 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499