Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Thief River Falls H.S.        (22-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Goodridge High School, Thief River Falls High School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Aaron Berzinski F 12
3 Blair Lindholm F 12
4 Wyatt Ortloff D 12
6 Kristopher Joppru F 12
7 Christian Larson D 11
8 Riley Bakken F 12
9 Rudy Johnson F 11
10 Trandon Lehrer D 11
12 Lucas Magnusson F 12
14 Ethan Johnson F 12
15 Zachary Lee F 11
16 Aaron Myers F 10
17 Logan Lane F 12
19 Brandon Green F 11
19 Danny Dicken F 11
21 Jorde Sturgeon D 12
22 Dylan Defreece F 11
22 Parker Lane F 10
23 Felix Zuniga D 10
26 Brady Anderson D 10
27 Michael Johnson F 12
29 Brandon Gehrls D 11
31 Chase Myhrer G 12
35 Kade Nelson G 12
66 Brendan Bushy D 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Roseau 6 - 3 W
11/27/2015Blake School (The)3 - 1 W
(ENG)
11/28/2015Totino-Grace 3 - 2 W
12/4/2015Tartan 3 - 2 W
12/5/2015Breck School1 - 4 L
12/8/2015Bemidji 3 - 7 L
12/12/2015Hermantown 1 - 4 L
12/15/2015Warroad 2 - 0 W
12/19/2015Crookston Pirates7 - 3 W
12/28/2015Alexandria Area 5 - 1 W
12/29/2015Fargo North8 - 1 W
12/30/2015Chippewa Falls, WI5 - 2 W
1/5/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley10 - 0 W
1/7/2016Moorhead 2 - 4 L
1/12/2016Kittson County Central6 - 0 W
1/14/2016Warroad 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/19/2016East Grand Forks 5 - 0 W
1/22/2016Duluth Denfeld 3 - 1 W
1/23/2016Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 3 L
1/26/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.7 - 2 W
1/28/2016Crookston Pirates8 - 4 W
2/1/2016Roseau 4 - 0 W
2/4/2016Red Lake Falls6 - 0 W
2/9/2016East Grand Forks 4 - 2 W
2/12/2016Bemidji 1 - 4 L
2/18/2016Red Lake Falls5 - 0 W
2/20/2016Detroit Lakes High School4 - 0 W
2/25/2016East Grand Forks 3 - 1 W
3/2/2016Princeton 6 - 1 W
3/4/2016Breck School0 - 4 L
3/5/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School4 - 1 W
(State)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Bergland
tim.bergland@hotmail.com
218-681-2183
Assistant Coach:
Bob Huot
Rick Johnson
Scott Bergland
Student Manager:
Mason Masseth
Taylor Sauve, Janaka Erickson

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed. Date: 2/15/17
    Tues., Feb. 21, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 23, 2017
    Sat., Feb. 25, 2017
    Thurs., Mar. 2, 2017
    Last Play Date: 3/3/17

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Thief River Falls H.S. 8-3-0
    Moorhead 6-1-0
    Bemidji 5-1-0
    East Grand Forks 2-1-1
    Roseau 2-8-1
    Warroad 1-2-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499