Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Thief River Falls        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Geiser, Kale 8
106 Hoverson, Keaton 7
113 Lane, Ethan 7
113 Lundeen, Griffin 7
120 Lancto, Alex 11
120 Poissant, Riley 7
170 Johnson, Isaac 11
195 McElrath, Tyce 7
113 Wienen, Cody 9
120 Kasprick, Brady 9
120 Sele, Cody 12
132 Davis, Jake 11
132 Lundeen, Cade 12
138 Zuniga, Brandon 10
145 Bruggeman, Aaron 11
145 Bruggeman, Collin 9
145 Johnson, Cole 11
152 Fellman, Dakota 10
152 Miller, Bowen 9
152 Miller, Kyle 12
152 Sargeant, Jolson 9
160 Jensen, Kevin 12
170 Iverson, Mason 10
170 Peralta, Brenan 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Bemidji 52 - 21 W
12/6/2018Perham 15 - 42 L
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/18/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/10/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds68 - 3 W
1/11/2019Pierz 34 - 31 W
1/11/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove38 - 31 W
1/19/2019GNK0 - 0
1/19/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/19/2019Bemidji 0 - 0 T
(3rd)
1/19/2019Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/19/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/24/2019United Clay Becker Badgers63 - 12 W
1/24/2019Barnesville 51 - 21 W
1/31/2019Detroit Lakes 26 - 48 L
2/1/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/2/2019Fertile Beltrami Invitational0 - 0
2/7/2019Badger/GB-MR42 - 30 W
2/16/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kenny Geiser
kenny.geiser@myprowler.org
218-681-7140
Assistant Coach:
Brian Kasprick
Dale Rystad, Ben Poissant
Mark Davis, Andrew Youngblom
Student Manager:
Aziah Engelstad, Mikaya Peralta, Chloe Lundeen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Star Standings
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-0-0
    Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 0-0-0
    Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499