Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        (17-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Drew Lodermeier G 10
2 Cam Fagerlee F 9
3 Nick Foht D 11
4 Jason Schrick D 11
5 Andrew Schneider F 11
6 Kyle Brodt F 11
7 Joey Brey F 11
8 Nathan Roney D 11
9 Alex Steichen F 11
10 Carter Lyons D 12
11 Joe Schwartz F 11
12 Chandler Nauman D 12
14 Matt Olson D 12
15 Brandon Hilliard F 12
16 Joey Johnson F 11
17 Jason Krych D 11
19 Ben Henderson F 12
20 Brennan Swan D 12
21 Nick Tandeski F 12
22 Kai Barber F 12
23 Alex Johnson F 12
27 Blake Vagle F 11
29 Ryan Johnson F 10
30 Dominic Wippler G 12
35 Jack Lux G 11
Schedule
11/29/2013East Grand Forks 0 - 4 L
11/30/2013Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 1 W
12/5/2013Blake School (The)3 - 1 W
12/7/2013Academy of Holy Angels2 - 2 T
12/10/2013Mahtomedi 3 - 4 L
12/12/2013Delano Tigers2 - 4 L
12/14/2013Holy Family Catholic 1 - 2 L
12/17/2013Rogers 3 - 0 W
12/21/2013St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 1 W
1/2/2014St. Thomas Academy1 - 3 L
1/4/2014Marshall School, Duluth2 - 3 L
1/9/2014Spring Lake Park 7 - 3 W
1/11/2014St. Louis Park 9 - 2 W
1/16/2014Irondale Knights5 - 3 W
1/18/2014Spring Lake Park 7 - 3 W
1/21/2014Breck School3 - 1 W
1/25/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 5 L
1/28/2014St. Louis Park 5 - 3 W
2/1/2014Hermantown 1 - 6 L
2/4/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School6 - 4 W
2/8/2014Irondale Knights2 - 0 W
2/11/2014Wayzata 0 - 9 L
2/13/2014Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley7 - 3 W
2/15/2014Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville6 - 1 W
2/17/2014Roseville Area 1 - 4 L
2/20/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars7 - 1 W
2/25/2014South Saint Paul 1 - 0 W
2/28/2014Mahtomedi 5 - 4 W
3/5/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
3/6/2014Orono 4 - 1 W
3/8/2014Luverne Cardinals4 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Loahr
mark.loahr@totinograce.org
763-571-9116 X707
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Shortridge, Joe Bennek, Scott Mauricio, Dave Wareham
Dave Larson
Student Manager:
Maddie Winkler
Tanner Dwyer

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 7-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 6-2-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley 0-0-0
    Irondale Knights 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499