Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Branham, Davis 11
0 Brown, Brian 10
0 Claussen, Daniel 12
0 Gish, Skyler 10
0 White, Kameron 12
106 Branham, Jake 9
106 Loger, Michael 8
106 Morel, Dane 9
113 Erkenbrack, Bryce 10
113 Spaeth, Eric 9
113 Svihel, Jake 11
126 Clark, Josh 12
126 Zuniga, Triston 10
138 Arens, Anthony 9
138 Jaeger, William 11
138 Reaks, Joe 10
138 Sylvester, Adam 9
145 Dehn, Conner 10
145 Paguay, Andy 10
160 Bouwmann, Bear 11
160 Ranning, Jacob 11
170 Opusunju, Clement 11
182 Stephens, Alex 10
195 Heurung, Matt 12
195 Schutz, Nate 12
220 Fox, Mitch 12
220 Hinkle, Joe 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(3rd - 154.5)
12/8/2017Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic0 - 0
12/9/2017Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic0 - 0 T
(17th/39)
12/13/2017Osseo52 - 21 W
12/15/2017MN Christmas Trny0 - 0
12/16/2017MN Christmas Trny0 - 0 T
(18th/39)
12/20/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 70 - 9 W
1/4/2018Buffalo 40 - 36 W
1/4/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village49 - 27 W
1/4/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/6/2018Tri City United Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd - 186.5)
1/11/2018Foley 15 - 44 L
1/11/2018Becker 42 - 24 W
1/12/2018Columbia Heights 72 - 12 W
1/12/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad76 - 0 W
1/19/2018Hastings 0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Croix Falls Invitational0 - 0
1/26/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
1/26/2018Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
(tri)
2/2/2018Orono 0 - 0
2/2/2018Park Center 0 - 0
2/2/2018Richfield 0 - 0
2/3/2018Cretin Derham Hall Duals0 - 0
2/9/2018Elk River 0 - 0
2/9/2018Annandale/Maple Lake0 - 0
2/9/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Svihel
djsvihel@hotmail.com
612-965-8805
Assistant Coach:
Dan Vandermyde, Mike Bizal
Marc Perry,Josh Florell, Jim Bebeau
Travis Noor, Dave Zuniga
Student Manager:
Emma Spaeth, Bronwen Bouwman
Hannah Svihel, Anya Loger

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499