Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie        (11-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Parkers Prairie High School, Verndale High School, Bertha-Hewitt High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Larson, Aiden 10
106 Revering, David 7
113 Captain, Deagen 8
113 Thompson, Reese 9
120 Kern, Quinn 12
126 Koehn, Jason 10
132 Arceneau, Trever 12
132 Peterson, Brock 10
145 Dean, Devin 12
145 Dean, Hunter 10
145 Rokes, Carter 11
145 Sakry, Travis 12
152 Captain, Hayden 10
160 Schroeder, Mason 10
170 Grefe, Zavier 12
182 Eggert, Tyler 10
182 Perlinger, Carter 11
195 Finck, Jaden 10
220 Orlando, Craig 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/4/2018Osakis Triangular67 - 9 W
12/4/2018Minnewaska40 - 25 W
12/4/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B46 - 25 W
12/4/2018Osakis 41 - 10 W
12/11/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs45 - 27 W
12/11/2018United North Central51 - 18 W
12/14/2018Cass Lake0 - 0 T
(8th)
12/20/2018Royalton/Upsala33 - 34 L
12/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.46 - 33 W
1/8/2019New York Mills 69 - 3 W
1/10/2019Barnesville 51 - 16 W
1/10/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville39 - 22 W
1/12/2019Parkers Prairie Tournament0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/15/2019Aitkin 55 - 14 W
1/15/2019Foley 34 - 36 L
1/18/2019Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/19/2019Thief River Falls Tourney0 - 0
1/22/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/29/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
1/29/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
2/2/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
2/5/2019Border West0 - 0
2/5/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0
2/5/2019Border West Buccaneers0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Wagner
bwagner@pp.k12.mn.us
218-338-6011
Assistant Coach:
Mike Arvidson
Josh Sorenson
Kody Van Den Eykel
Student Manager:
Susan Hart, Brooklyn Rokes,
Kiley Peterson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 12 1/4 final
    Feb 15 Semi and finals
    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final @ Wheaton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 5-1-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 2-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499