Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School        (11-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
TMB Panthers Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jake Tauer G 11
4 Trevor Larson G 11
10 Konnor Zick G 11
11 Michael Munson G 12
12 Bo Holland G 12
20 Fritz Landherr F 12
21 Rylan Fogelson F 12
25 John Schmitt F 11
32 Matt Timmerman F 12
34 Jett Davis F 12
40 Lucas Gervais F 11
52 Tyler Timm F 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 62 - 56 W
12/1/2018Sleepy Eye 67 - 63 W
(OT)
12/7/2018Minneota 54 - 82 L
12/11/2018Lakeview 73 - 55 W
12/13/2018Canby 51 - 54 L
12/18/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.81 - 61 W
12/20/2018Murray County Central 66 - 63 W
12/29/2018Windom Area 73 - 70 W
1/4/2019Dawson-Boyd 76 - 73 W
1/8/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.64 - 56 W
1/10/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 62 - 65 L
1/14/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49 - 57 L
1/17/2019Redwood Valley 58 - 80 L
1/22/2019Renville County West 48 - 67 L
1/31/2019Central Minnesota Christian62 - 68 L
2/1/2019Heron Lake-Okabena81 - 44 W
2/8/2019Lakeview 58 - 74 L
2/15/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52 - 81 L
2/16/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.67 - 56 W
2/18/2019Canby 73 - 78 L
2/19/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27 - 69 L
2/21/2019Ellsworth 69 - 50 W
2/22/2019Minneota 45 - 86 L
3/2/2019Jackson County Central 66 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Haberman
habermanr@tracy.k12.mn.us
507-629-5500
Assistant Coach:
Dru Larson, Mark Templeton, Dave Rialson, Brody Anderson
Student Manager:
Bobbi Jo Evers, Makala Lemburg, Cora Leonard, Macey Kruger

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 15-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 12-3-0
    Lakeview 11-5-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 10-6-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 9-6-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 8-8-0
    Renville County West 4-4-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-5-0
    Canby 3-10-0
    MACCRAY 2-9-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-10-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499