Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove        (30-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Liberty Home School, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School, Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Horner, Ayden 8
113 Johnson, Caden 8
113 Torgeson, Jayden 9
120 Ellingson, Levi 10
126 Ellingson, Dereck 11
132 Perez, Luis 11
132 Van Dam, Derek 11
138 Vandendriessche, Tyler 11
145 Axford, Anthony 11
145 Schwartz, Sawyer 10
152 Axford, Austin 11
160 Mayer, Nash 12
170 Eisfeld, Trevor 10
170 Paplow, Jace 10
182 Willhite, Travis 7
195 Buchholz, Austin 12
220 Leonard, Kyle 12
220 Timm, Tyler 10
285 Bauer, Sam 11
Schedule
11/30/2017New London-Spicer 69 - 9 W
11/30/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United42 - 30 W
11/30/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.47 - 23 W
12/5/2017Redwood-River Valley63 - 12 W
12/7/2017Canby 40 - 25 W
12/12/2017Pipestone Area 45 - 30 W
12/15/2017Redwood Riot0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood Riot0 - 0  
(8th Place)
12/21/2017Windom/Mountain Lake40 - 29 W
12/21/2017Wabasso / Red Rock Central40 - 33 W
12/29/2017Benson 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/2/2018Worthington 32 - 25 W
1/5/2018Badger/GB-MR46 - 21 W
1/5/2018Moorhead 51 - 18 W
1/5/2018Frazee 16 - 44 L
1/6/2018Brainerd H.S.34 - 29 W
1/6/2018Detroit Lakes 43 - 19 W
1/6/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs31 - 26 W
1/11/2018Minneota 30 - 35 L
1/16/2018Sibley East 47 - 24 W
1/16/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.44 - 18 W
1/16/2018B O L D 65 - 15 W
1/20/2018New Ulm Area56 - 21 W
1/20/2018MAHACA50 - 22 W
1/20/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt53 - 21 W
1/25/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central70 - 6 W
1/25/2018Luverne 57 - 14 W
1/30/2018Marshall Tigers36 - 25 W
2/1/2018Quad County67 - 3 W
2/8/2018Adrian Area54 - 10 W
2/15/2018Windom/Mountain Lake52 - 15 W
2/17/2018Canby 35 - 22 W
2/17/2018Minneota 36 - 22 W
(Section 3A Championship)
3/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 63 - 7 W
3/1/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18 - 35 L
3/1/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves38 - 18 W
(State 3rd Place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Karl Campbell
campbellk@tracy.k12.mn.us
507-829-8924
Assistant Coach:
Billy Dean, Rick Johnson
Cody Arnold, Andy Nelson, and John Carlson
Student Manager:
Hannah Johnson
Taitum Timm, and Audrey Johnson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Quad County 0-0-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 0-0-0
    Canby 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499