Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Triton High School        (5-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nell Graham OH 11
2 Brenna Essig S 9
3 Colleen West DS 12
5 Kendra Petersohn RH 10
6 Shelby Maloney MH 11
7 Dani Utech OH 11
8 Chloe Staub MH 9
9 Taylor Young S 11
10 Paris Ellingson LI 10
11 Abby Gilliland MH 10
12 Chelsea Lasker S 10
13 Allissa Hallaway OH 12
14 Sydney Gilliland S 10
15 Gabriela Staub RH 11
16 Elle Myer OH 11
17 Samantha Hallaway DS 10
18 Isabel Robinson DS 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.15-25, 6-25, 18-25 L
9/5/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19-25, 13-25, 13-25 L
9/7/2017Byron 25-8, 25-16, 25-12 L
9/12/2017Hayfield 9-25, 11-25, 12-25 L
9/14/2017Stewartville 25-8,25-9,25-12 L
9/16/2017Jackson County Central 16-25, 17-25 L
9/16/2017Murray County Central 25-21, 25-22 L
9/16/2017Martin County West 25-23, 25-22 L
9/16/2017Litchfield 25-19, 20-25, 12-15 W
9/19/2017Pine Island 9-25, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 8-15 L
9/21/2017Kasson-Mantorville 15-25, 20-25, 14-25 L
9/26/2017Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.26-24, 18-25, 25-12, 20-25, 15-5 W
9/28/2017Cannon Falls 10-25, 16-25, 19-25 L
10/3/2017Waseca 25-21, 13-25, 25-18, 25-12 L
10/5/2017Lake City19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 24-26 L
10/10/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 19-25 L
10/12/2017Goodhue 26-25, 26-28, 25-18, 25-18 L
10/14/2017Pine Island 25-18, 16-25, 5-15 L
10/14/2017Chisago Lakes 25-19, 17-25, 15-9 W
10/14/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-10, 25-19 L
10/14/2017South Saint Paul 25-23, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Lyle-Pacelli16-25, 16-25 W
10/17/2017Rochester Lourdes 18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 L
10/26/2017Stewartville 25-21, 25-18, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rebecca Goossens
rgoossens@triton.k12.mn.us
507-374-6305
Assistant Coach:
C: Laurie Essig
JV: Rebecca Langworthy
Student Manager:
Holly Kubat
Mikayla Courteau

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499