Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Triton High School        (10-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Adreon, Austan 7
106 Avery, Austin 7
106 Naze, Alex 7
106 Schlichting, Liam 8
106 Stark, Hunter 7
126 Garness, Owen 8
132 Ibarra, Justin 9
132 Rohwer, Brayden 8
132 Shadow, Hunter 10
145 Schlichting, Brekken 10
152 Barker, Mason 10
160 Avery, Anthony 12
160 Klankowski, Grady 8
120 Rasmussen, Kody 11
126 Dobbs, Colby 10
126 Strom, Sean 10
138 Strom, Kaleb 12
152 Theobald, Trey 12
170 Giesler, Corbin 9
Schedule
11/29/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 - 66 L
12/1/2018Glenwood City48 - 24 W
12/1/2018Bloomer/Colfax18 - 34 L
12/1/2018Spooner34 - 46 L
12/1/2018Neilsville36 - 48 L
12/1/2018Somerset54 - 18 W
12/6/2018Pine Island 43 - 33 W
12/11/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves42 - 34 W
12/11/2018Goodhue 12 - 63 L
12/15/2018Trinity School at River Ridge Invitational0 - 0
12/20/2018Byron0 - 0
12/20/2018Byron 40 - 42 L
1/3/2019Austin H.S.48 - 24 W
1/3/2019Westfield Razorbacks30 - 42 L
1/5/2019Hopkins Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Lake City 12 - 49 L
1/10/2019Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola51 - 15 W
1/12/2019Centennial 43 - 22 W
1/12/2019United South Central 33 - 42 L
1/12/2019St. Francis 12 - 65 L
1/12/2019Rosemount 0 - 0
1/17/2019Cannon Falls19 - 47 L
1/24/2019Stewartville 30 - 48 L
1/24/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 - 69 L
1/31/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 81 L
2/2/2019St. Agnes 49 - 18 W
2/2/2019Norwood-Young America 54 - 30 W
2/2/2019Hopkins 28 - 38 L
2/2/2019Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad60 - 12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Johnson
tyjohnson@triton.k12.mn.us
507-418-7510
Assistant Coach:
Dale Jensen
Mitch Dinse
Shawn Voeltz
Student Manager:
Jenna Jensen
Lily Thompson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Lake City 6-3-0
    Goodhue 5-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Cannon Falls 2-5-0
    Triton 1-4-0
    Pine Island 1-6-0
    Stewartville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499