Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther        (2-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S., Martin Luther High School, Truman High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Chloe Hartman G 12
5 Jayme Balcom G 11
10 Lydia Studer F 12
11 Samantha Moeller G 11
13 Kaelynn Meixell F 10
15 Lizzie Oothoudt G 11
21 Abby Calkins G 11
22 Makayla Hall G 11
25 Michaelah Petrowiak C 10
32 Sierra Geistfeld G 12
35 Eden Studer F 10
42 Lydia Steinhaus G 11
51 Rachel Stauter F 12
53 Madisen Wildfeuer C 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Jackson County Central 44 - 84 L
11/29/2018United South Central 50 - 43 W
12/4/2018Cedar Mountain 59 - 41 W
12/7/2018Springfield 61 - 75 L
12/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli44 - 65 L
12/18/2018Cleveland 0 - 0
12/21/2018Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons0 - 0
12/28/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/29/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/3/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 0 - 0
1/7/2019Fairmont 0 - 0
1/8/2019Martin County West 0 - 0
1/11/2019St. Clair 0 - 0
1/14/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
1/17/2019Nicollet/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
1/21/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/22/2019Madelia 0 - 0
1/25/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
2/4/2019VC Showcase0 - 0
2/7/2019VC Showcase0 - 0
2/9/2019VC Showcase0 - 0
2/12/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
2/15/2019Sleepy Eye 0 - 0
2/18/2019Mountain Lake0 - 0
2/19/2019Saint James Area0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TJ Pytleski
tpytleski@bankmidwest.com
651-398-2800
Assistant Coach:
Haley Schock
Leslie Wokasch
Student Manager:
Courtney Pytleski
Kia Preston

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 26 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Martin County West 5-0-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 4-7-0
    Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 2-11-0
    Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 1-1-0
    St. Clair 0-0-0
    Madelia 0-0-0
    Nicollet/Mankato Loyola 0-0-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0-0-0
    Cleveland 0-0-0
    Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499