Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
ML-GHEC-T        (3-23-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S., Truman High School, Martin Luther High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Chloe Hartman DS 12
7 Alyssa Nagorske OH 12
9 Kambria Steinhaus DS 9
11 Abby Calkins MH 11
14 Shawna Appel DS 12
15 Lizzie Oothoudt DS 11
17 Lydia Studer OH 12
23 Marah Engel RH 11
24 Jasmine Walraven RH 12
25 Michaelah Petrowiak MH 10
35 Autumn Fischer OH 12
36 Madisen Wildfeuer MH 12
42 Lydia Steinhaus S 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Sleepy Eye 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 L
8/27/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-22, 25-12, 25-21 L
8/30/2018United South Central 20-25, 25-12, 18-25, 23-25 W
9/6/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.22-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 26-24, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-17,25-13 L
9/11/2018Cleveland 25-6, 25-19, 25-11 L
9/15/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-18, 25-22 L
9/15/2018St. Peter 13-25, 16-25 L
9/18/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial25-22, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22 L
9/25/2018Nicollet 25-19,25-20,15-25,25-22 L
9/27/2018Saint Clair H.S.16-25, 13-25, 6-25 L
9/27/2018St. Clair 25-16, 25-13, 25-6 L
10/1/2018Maple River 25-11, 25-12, 25-10 L
10/2/2018Alden-Conger 25-16, 25-12, 25-8 L
10/5/2018Madelia 21-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-21 L
10/6/2018United South Central 21-25, 25-12 W
10/6/2018Maple River 16-25, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial25-18, 25-23 L
10/6/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran21-25, 5-25 L
10/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.12-25, 19-25 L
10/6/2018Blue Earth Area 25-12, 25-22 W
10/9/2018Martin County West 25-18, 21-25, 23-25, 19-25 L
10/16/2018Madelia 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-6 L
10/22/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Steinhaus
paulsteinhaus@martinlutherhs.com
(507) 436 5249
Assistant Coach:
Karen Weets
Melissa Engel
T. J. Williams

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Alden-Conger 8-0-0
    St. Clair 7-1-0
    Cleveland 6-2-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-4-0
    Madelia 4-4-0
    Martin County West 3-4-0
    Nicollet 2-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-6-0
    ML-GHEC-T 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499