Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Two Harbors High School        (10-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jada Larson G 10
1 Mary Libby G 10
3 Elsa Peterson G 10
5 Kate Thomasen G 10
13 Riley Larson G 10
15 Laura Erickson G 10
23 Elise Poe-Johnson F 10
25 Carina Hebl G 12
31 Tori Bott F 11
33 Emily Olson F 10
35 Katie Archer F 12
43 Cassie Prince F 12
45 Brianna Hiukka F 12
51 Tricia Osbakken C 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Proctor 15 - 61 L
12/2/2017Ely 49 - 42 W
12/8/2017Cook County 62 - 29 W
12/12/2017Virginia 43 - 47 L
12/16/2017Duluth Denfeld 59 - 22 W
12/19/2017Ely 57 - 49 W
12/21/2017Barnum 56 - 52 W
12/28/2017Duluth Denfeld 59 - 22 W
12/28/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 48 - 28 W
12/29/2017Cook County 65 - 26 W
1/5/2018Cook County 50 - 52 L
1/11/2018Floodwood 37 - 43 L
1/13/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2018Aitkin 26 - 52 L
1/18/2018McGregor 48 - 51 L
1/23/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 30 - 62 L
1/25/2018Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
1/26/2018Proctor 23 - 62 L
1/29/2018Marshall School, Duluth44 - 56 L
2/1/2018Moose Lake/Willow River32 - 40 L
2/8/2018South Ridge 54 - 47 W
2/10/2018Pine City 29 - 65 L
2/13/2018Duluth Denfeld 75 - 47 W
2/15/2018Esko 37 - 59 L
2/17/2018Virginia 21 - 60 L
2/20/2018Mesabi East 48 - 78 L
2/23/2018Wrenshall 0 - 0
3/1/2018Marshall School, Duluth36 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Lemke
clemke@isd381.org
(218)834-9281
Assistant Coach:
Rick Ray, Dan Hebl, Dan Lilligaard, Mike McGrath
Student Manager:
Bob Libal, Kaylee Overby, Katarina Hanson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 1, 3, 7, 9, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter-Denfeld , Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 10-2-0
    Esko 8-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 8-1-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Barnum 4-2-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-8-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 3-4-0
    South Ridge 3-7-0
    Cook County 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 2-3-0
    Wrenshall 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499