Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Shore Storm        (13-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cook County High School, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School, Two Harbors High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Napper, Corey G 11
2 Troy LeBlanc D 12
3 Keller Conrow D 10
4 Jesse Nordean D 10
5 Keith Johnson F 10
6 Quaid Cavallin (C) F 12
7 Easton Best F 10
8 Gunnar Kempfert F 12
9 Daniel Anderson F 11
10 Nick Osbakken D 11
11 Ryan Rasmussen (C) F 12
12 Tanner Aho F 11
13 Justin Ketola D 11
14 Jack Wieben F 11
15 Cody Brandt F 9
16 Logan Loiselle D 9
17 Jake Swanson F 10
18 Tanner Ketola F 10
19 Chad Nordean F 9
20 Lucas Kempffer D 12
21 Marcus Small F 12
22 Frankie Miller F 11
23 Casey Sandretsky F 12
24 Will Hartman F 11
25 Trey Fleck F 10
26 Giovanni Marolt D 9
27 Nathan Bauck D 11
28 Carter LeBlanc D 11
32 Tyler Keech G 10
33 Patryck Riley F 10
35 Will Peterson G 11
36 Alex Fabini F 10
37 Spencer Ross F 9
38 Chase Jasperson F 9
39 Nick Perfetto F 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Proctor H.S.0 - 2 L
12/2/2014Ely/Tower-Soudan10 - 1 W
12/4/2014Ashland HS3 - 7 L
12/11/2014Moose Lake Area7 - 4 W
12/13/2014Pine City/Rush City9 - 5 W
12/16/2014Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 7 L
12/18/2014Hayward HS3 - 2 W
12/19/2014St. Louis Park 1 - 11 L
12/29/2014Red Lake Falls3 - 4 L
12/30/2014Ely/Tower-Soudan6 - 2 W
12/31/2014Legacy Christian Academy13 - 1 W
1/6/2015Greenway / Nash-Kee4 - 11 L
1/8/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears5 - 4 W
(ot)
1/13/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl2 - 4 L
1/15/2015Ashland6 - 2 W
1/17/2015Greenway / Nash-Kee1 - 2 L
1/20/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears5 - 4 W
1/27/2015International Falls H.S.6 - 3 W
1/30/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.4 - 3 W
(ot)
2/3/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan10 - 2 W
2/5/2015Hayward 4 - 3 W
2/6/2015Pine City/Rush City4 - 5 L
2/10/2015Proctor H.S.2 - 5 L
2/12/2015Duluth Denfeld 0 - 9 L
2/19/2015Marshall School, Duluth0 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Guzzo
silverbayarena@hotmail.com
(218)226-4214
Assistant Coach:
Dan Thewis
Deven VanHouse
Student Manager:
Maggie Gilbert, Megan Smitke
Sydney Topp, Ashley Peterson, Nate Mealey

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 17, 19, 21, 25, 2015
    Semi Finals and Final Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Unknown Standings
    Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499