Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Two Harbors High School        (5-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Hope Condon LI 9
4 Emma Swanson RH 9
5 Viviane Mickelson MH 10
6 Macy Sunday OH 9
7 Laura Erickson DS 10
8 Makenna Coan LI 11
9 Chloe Hietala MH 10
10 Ali Gelineau S 11
11 Cassie Prince MH 12
12 Kayla Hanson OH 12
13 Tori Bott OH 11
14 Brenna Gelineau OH 12
15 Sydney Cox S 10
Schedule
8/24/2017International Falls H.S.25-9,25-15,25-21 L
8/29/2017Virginia 11-25, 9-25, 13-25 L
8/31/2017Moose Lake/Willow River25-15, 25-20, 25-10 L
9/5/2017Proctor 25-14,25-16,25-20 L
9/7/2017South Ridge 25-11, 25-17, 25-22 L
9/14/2017Esko 14-25, 14-25, 13-25 L
9/19/2017Wrenshall 25-22, 25-16, 25-9 L
9/21/2017Barnum 14-25, 16-25, 17-25 L
9/23/2017Marshall School, Duluth20-25, 20-25 L
9/23/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-19, 24-25, 15-10 W
9/23/2017Wrenshall 24-25, 25-20, 14-15 L
9/23/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-21, 21-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8 W
9/26/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-0 L
9/28/2017Cook County 25-7, 25-7, 25-14 L
9/30/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 20-25, 25-22, 15-13 W
9/30/2017Mesabi East 21-25, 25-23, 12-15 L
9/30/2017Proctor 14-25, 14-25 L
10/3/2017Floodwood 25-21, 27-29, 25-19, 25-20 L
10/5/2017McGregor 25-21, 26-24, 25-8 W
10/9/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-17, 25-19, 25-13 W
10/10/2017Cromwell-Wright 25-22, 25-2, 25-19 L
10/16/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 24-26,25-19,25-20,25-16 L
10/25/2017Hermantown 25-8, 25-10, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Christy Voltz
cvoltz@isd381.org
(218)310-4601
Assistant Coach:
Abby Ray
April Smitke
Student Manager:
Ben Henrickson
Carson Wenger

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499