Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
NCE/UH Titans        (12-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Norman County East High School, Ulen-Hitterdal High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madison Thornton RH 10
4 Ryah Opsahl S 11
7 MaKenna Anderson MH 10
8 Kendra Botzet RH 11
12 Alivia Mortenson OH 11
13 Aspen Thompson DS 11
14 Brianna Thompson MH 11
15 Anna Knutson RH 12
16 Corie Peterick OH 11
17 Adison Klemetson LI 9
21 Emily Theis S 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Rothsay 25-21, 25-23, 25-23 W
9/4/2018Hawley 25-14, 25-23,25-22 L
9/10/2018Crookston 22-25, 25-15, 26-24, 25-20 W
9/11/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy20-25, 20-25, 19-25 L
9/11/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
9/13/2018Win-E-Mac 15-25, 27-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-13 W
9/17/2018Frazee 13-25, 25-22, 25-20, 13-25, 15-9 W
9/17/2018Frazee
9/18/2018Ada-Borup 25-14, 25-12, 25-9 L
9/20/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-17, 25-23, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Blackduck 25-16 25-12 W
9/22/2018Pillager 25-17, 27-25 W
9/22/2018Staples-Motley 17-25, 25-16, 8-15 L
9/22/2018Bigfork 25-23, 25-23 W
9/24/2018Oak Grove19-25, 15-25, 22-25 L
9/27/2018Lake Park-Audubon25-22, 25-20, 25-13 W
10/2/2018Fertile-Beltrami 3-0, 25-8, 25-23, 25-16 L
10/6/2018Red Lake Falls 19-25, 21-25 W
10/6/2018Sacred Heart 25-15,25-21 L
10/6/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds25-13, 25-14 L
10/6/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 19-25, 25-8, 15-3 W
10/6/2018Red Lake County Central25-14, 25-15 L
10/8/2018Climax/Fisher25-9, 25-20, 25-14 W
10/9/2018Fosston 24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 9-15 L
10/11/2018Park Christian
10/16/2018Bagley

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kari Bergstrom
kbergstrom80@gmail.com
218-596-8854
Assistant Coach:
Carole Ann Holm
Tessa Nelson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 7-1-0
    Ada-Borup 5-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 0-4-0
    Bagley 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499