Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mountain Iron-Buhl High School, Virginia High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 NATHAN COLDAGELLI D 11
3 GAVIN FLAIM F 11
4 TONY CHESSER F 11
5 ISAAC POWELL D 12
6 JAY ISAACSON D 11
7 CADE MORELAND F 11
8 CALEB BIALKE F 11
9 JAKE SEITZ F 12
11 JACK ZUPETZ F 11
12 BAILEY BONICATTO F 11
13 CODY HERRMANN F 12
14 NICK ALTOBELLI F 11
16 JOHN MARCELLA F 12
19 JACOB PETERSON F 12
21 COLE RAYMOND F 11
22 WYATT PHANEUF D 12
23 JORDAN CHECCO F 11
24 DAVIN WAGNER F 11
25 BO SEPPALA F 12
26 DAWSON FLATLEY D 11
28 NATHAN ZADNIKAR F 0
30 JASON CALLEN G 11
33 JOSH DAUGHERTY D 11
35 JOSH BERLIN G 11
40 CAM KREIBICH G 11
Schedule
11/25/2017Little Falls 0 - 0
12/1/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
12/2/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/5/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/8/2017Warroad 0 - 0
12/9/2017Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/12/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/16/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
12/21/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/22/2017Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
12/27/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
12/28/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0
12/29/2017Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/5/2018Proctor H.S.0 - 0
1/6/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
1/9/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2018Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
1/16/2018North Shore Storm0 - 0
1/20/2018Eagan 0 - 0
1/23/2018Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
1/27/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
1/30/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/10/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
2/13/2018Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Reed Larson
rlarson@vmps.org
218-742-3923
Assistant Coach:
Jason Strukel
Ryan Cobby
Todd Kreibich, Michael Miskovich, Evan Friedlieb
Student Manager:
Ali Seppala

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 21, 23, 25
    , March 1 2017
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway / Nash-Kee 0-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499