Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl        (16-10-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mountain Iron-Buhl High School, Virginia High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
6 JAY ISAACSON D 11
7 CADE MORELAND F 11
8 CALEB BIALKE F 11
9 JAKE SEITZ F 12
10 ZACH KILEN F 10
11 JACK ZUPETZ F 11
12 BAILEY BONICATTO D 11
13 CODY HERRMANN F 12
15 TONY CHESSER F 11
16 JOHN MARCELLA F 12
17 NATHAN COLDAGELLI D 11
18 NATHEN ZADNIKAR F 11
19 JACOB PETERSON F 12
22 WYATT PHANEUF D 12
25 BO SEPPALA F 12
26 DAWSON FLATLEY D 11
27 DILLON DRAKE F 10
33 JOSH DAUGHERTY D 11
35 JOSH BERLIN G 11
40 CAM KREIBICH G 11
Schedule
11/25/2017Little Falls H.S.5 - 3 W
11/30/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee2 - 8 L
12/2/2017International Falls H.S.7 - 1 W
12/5/2017Grand Rapids 4 - 2 W
12/8/2017Warroad 5 - 2 W
12/9/2017Northern Lakes Lightning8 - 1 W
12/12/2017Duluth Denfeld 8 - 2 W
12/16/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area5 - 2 W
12/21/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 3 L
12/22/2017Bloomington Jefferson 5 - 3 W
12/27/2017Rosemount 1 - 5 L
12/28/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 0 W
12/29/2017Delano Tigers1 - 5 L
1/5/2018Proctor H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/6/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 3 W
1/9/2018International Falls H.S.2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/11/2018Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 4 L
1/16/2018North Shore Storm8 - 3 W
1/20/2018Eagan 3 - 4 L
1/23/2018Greenway / Nash-Kee3 - 1 W
1/27/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area8 - 2 W
1/30/2018Hermantown 1 - 2 L
2/9/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 2 W
2/10/2018St. Paul Johnson1 - 4 L
2/13/2018Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 2 W
2/22/2018Eveleth - Gilbert 7 - 1 W
2/23/2018Greenway / Nash-Kee1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Reed Larson
rlarson@vmps.org
218-742-3923
Assistant Coach:
Jason Strukel, Michael Miskovich
Ryan Cobby, Evan Friedlieb
Student Manager:
Alli Seppala,Tristan Makela
Logan Kolari, Isaac Powell

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 17, 20, 23, 28
    , 2018
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 5-2-1
    Greenway / Nash-Kee 5-1-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 2-4-0
    International Falls H.S. 1-2-1
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499