Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Virginia Area        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Fleischman, Ian 9
Lokken, Sam 8
106 Hedblom, Asher 9
106 Tapio, Damian 7
113 Campbell, Nolan 8
113 Niece, Steven 9
126 Sundquist, Erik 9
138 Tuchel, Miigwen 9
152 Morcom, Dylan 9
195 Fleischman, Mason 12
195 Hall, Anthony 12
195 Wenzel, Ryan 11
106 Logan, Carter 10
113 Benz, Gavin 9
138 Bennett, Zade 9
138 Burress, Jacob 9
145 Carmody, Tommy 12
152 Olivanti, Teddy 11
160 Crandall, Carter 12
Schedule
12/3/2018GNK0 - 0
12/3/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/7/2018Mora 24 - 46 L
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/18/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
12/21/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/21/2018Crosby-Ironton 31 - 30 W
1/8/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks19 - 58 L
1/18/2019North Branch 0 - 0
2/1/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/5/2019Deer River 0 - 0
2/5/2019Mille Lacs Raiders42 - 36 W
2/15/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
2/22/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/23/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dennis Benz
benzdennisb@gmail.com
218-742-3923
Assistant Coach:
Garrett Benz
Jeff Teasck
Ty Wallner
Student Manager:
Alana Carmody
Beau Tapio

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 22 & 23,
    2019
    Hibbing

    Mat King Standings
    Bemidji 1-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Virginia Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-1-0
    Hibbing 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499