Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasha-Kellogg High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ian Jeffery G 10
3 Jaxon Mickow F 12
4 Nick Meyer G 12
5 Alex Avilez F 10
11 Luke Bergan G 10
12 Zach Kjeseth G 12
13 Max Bergan G 9
15 Cody Shapiro G 10
23 Taariq Bouissardane F 10
24 Ben Solberg C 10
25 Max Kuntz C 10
32 Mason Kuntz F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Bethlehem Academy51 - 55 L
12/5/2017Dover-Eyota 50 - 47 W
12/11/2017Chatfield 62 - 53 W
12/16/2017Goodhue 40 - 47 L
(OT)
12/19/2017Kingsland 62 - 54 W
12/21/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 78 - 66 W
12/22/2017Fillmore Central 74 - 52 W
1/2/2018Alma/Pepin79 - 29 W
1/4/2018Rushford-Peterson 27 - 40 L
1/9/2018Lewiston-Altura 48 - 78 L
1/12/2018Schaeffer Academy61 - 68 L
1/15/2018Lanesboro 74 - 53 W
1/18/2018La Crescent 56 - 67 L
1/20/2018Houston 71 - 54 W
1/26/2018St. Charles 58 - 84 L
1/27/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 63 - 53 W
1/30/2018Southland 57 - 68 L
2/1/2018Dover-Eyota 48 - 66 L
2/3/2018Mabel-Canton 70 - 49 W
2/5/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 - 72 L
2/9/2018Chatfield 68 - 49 W
2/12/2018Cotter/Hope Lutheran76 - 66 W
2/13/2018Caledonia62 - 86 L
2/16/2018Kingsland 73 - 71 W
(OT)
2/20/2018St. Charles 75 - 71 W
2/23/2018Southland 68 - 62 W
3/1/2018Fillmore Central 51 - 44 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alex Borgschatz
aborgschatz@wabasha-kellogg.k12.mn.us
651-380-2472
Assistant Coach:
Bobby Lipscomb
Chris May
Kyle Sather
Student Manager:
Adrianna Baab
Claire Busch

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 26 (Play In),
    Feb. 28 (Opening Round),

    March 4(Qtrs)
    March 5(Qtrs)
    March 9 (Semis)
    March 14 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    St. Charles 16-2-0
    Caledonia 15-2-0
    La Crescent 13-4-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13-4-0
    Rushford-Peterson 11-6-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 10-7-0
    Kingsland 8-8-0
    Dover-Eyota 6-6-0
    Lewiston-Altura 6-11-0
    Chatfield 2-12-0
    Cotter/Hope Lutheran 2-14-0
    Southland 1-12-0
    Fillmore Central 1-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499