Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasha-Kellogg High School        (6-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Cody Shapiro G 11
4 Lukas Busch G 10
5 Alex Avilez F 11
11 Luke Bergan G 11
12 Klayton Hawkins G 10
13 Max Bergan G 10
15 Adam Dunagan G 9
20 Taariq Bouissardane F 11
21 Max Kuntz F 11
22 Kedron Reimers F 10
24 Ben Solberg C 11
25 Dylan Timm F 10
32 Tanner Passe C 10
33 Joe Stumpf F 10
43 Brady Wodele G 10
54 Aidan Baxter C 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Cannon Falls 34 - 51 L
12/4/2018Dover-Eyota 50 - 80 L
12/7/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 - 62 L
12/11/2018St. Charles 52 - 76 L
12/14/2018Southland 50 - 75 L
12/17/2018Schaeffer Academy64 - 63 W
12/21/2018Fillmore Central 58 - 51 W
1/3/2019Pine Island 41 - 54 L
1/4/2019Rushford-Peterson 38 - 61 L
1/7/2019Byron 43 - 66 L
1/11/2019Goodhue 41 - 40 W
1/15/2019La Crescent- Hokah 47 - 62 L
1/17/2019Caledonia 51 - 80 L
1/19/2019Houston 47 - 58 L
1/25/2019Chatfield 54 - 58 L
1/26/2019Minneapolis Edison 38 - 72 L
1/31/2019Dover-Eyota 47 - 67 L
2/1/2019Lewiston-Altura 46 - 52 L
2/8/2019St. Charles 34 - 90 L
2/9/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 53 - 74 L
2/11/2019Cotter/Hope Lutheran61 - 49 W
2/15/2019Southland 45 - 50 L
2/18/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 71 - 62 W
2/21/2019Chatfield 50 - 62 L
2/22/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 - 92 L
2/26/2019Mabel-Canton 51 - 37 W
2/28/2019Spring Grove 24 - 45 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alex Borgschatz
aborgschatz@wkfalcons.org
651-565-3559 ext 141
Assistant Coach:
Chris May
Jeremy Quade
Rob Venz
Student Manager:
Claire Busch
Savannah LaRoque

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 26 (Play In),
    Feb. 28 (Opening Round),

    March 4(Qtrs)
    March 5(Qtrs)
    March 9 (Semis)
    March 14 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 15-0-0
    St. Charles 13-3-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 12-4-0
    Rushford-Peterson 9-7-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-8-0
    Dover-Eyota 6-6-0
    Chatfield 6-9-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-4-0
    Cotter/Hope Lutheran 3-12-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 2-8-0
    Southland 1-10-0
    Fillmore Central 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499