Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasha-Kellogg High School        (5-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ellie Sholing G 12
4 Illeana DeAngel G 7
10 Anna Schneider G 12
13 Alana DeAngel G 12
14 Jacqueline Avilez G 9
15 Claire Gosse F 12
20 Olivia Passe G 12
21 Chloe Evers G 9
22 Talia Miller F 9
23 Sara Yager G 12
25 Sophie Graner G 9
30 Megan Solberg F 9
32 Mikenna Reimers F 8
33 Maddy Meyer F 12
34 Elizabeth Avilez F 12
40 Abby Schmoker F 12
42 Victoria Wallerich F 8
Schedule
11/27/2018Chatfield 55 - 44 W
11/29/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 53 - 66 L
12/4/2018Dover-Eyota 48 - 75 L
12/7/2018Houston 72 - 67 W
12/11/2018St. Charles 62 - 86 L
12/14/2018Southland 58 - 54 W
12/17/2018Schaeffer Academy48 - 45 W
12/21/2018Fillmore Central 55 - 66 L
12/27/2018Goodhue 29 - 80 L
12/28/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity60 - 67 L
1/3/2019Pine Island 51 - 65 L
1/4/2019Rushford-Peterson 62 - 68 L
1/8/2019St. Charles 56 - 73 L
1/11/2019Lyle-Pacelli37 - 61 L
1/15/2019La Crescent- Hokah 25 - 44 L
1/17/2019Caledonia 39 - 79 L
1/19/2019Bethlehem Academy70 - 32 W
1/25/2019Chatfield 50 - 54 L
1/31/2019Dover-Eyota 43 - 77 L
2/1/2019Lewiston-Altura 46 - 59 L
2/9/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 - 60 L
2/11/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 51 - 69 L
2/16/2019Cotter 42 - 75 L
2/21/2019Pacelli 0 - 0
2/21/2019Lyle-Pacelli42 - 69 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Zach Hinrichs
zhinrichs17@gmail.com
651-468-7889
Assistant Coach:
Dave Toole
Student Manager:
Ja'Nese Booker
Julia Schmoker, Ella Lineweaver

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7(Section Finals),
    2019

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Cotter 15-1-0
    Caledonia 14-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 14-2-0
    Fillmore Central 10-7-0
    St. Charles 8-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6-4-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 6-9-0
    Lewiston-Altura 5-11-0
    Southland 4-10-0
    Chatfield 3-13-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 2-13-0
    Rushford-Peterson 1-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499