Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasha-Kellogg High School        (10-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ellie Sholing G 11
4 Maddy Meyer F 11
5 Jenna Hewitt G 10
10 Anna Schneider G 11
13 Alana deAngel-Edelbach G 11
14 Elizabeth Avilez F 11
15 Claire Gosse F 11
20 Olivia Passe G 11
21 Kada Malakowsky G 11
22 Nerea Unzueta F 12
23 Sara Yager G 11
24 Kaden Klinnert F 12
25 Morgan LaVigne F 10
30 Chloe Evers G 8
32 Jacqueline Avilez G 8
33 Sophie Graner G 8
34 Megan Solberg F 8
35 Talia Miller F 8
Schedule
11/27/2017Schaeffer Academy40 - 41 L
11/28/2017St. Charles 50 - 71 L
12/1/2017Southland 49 - 67 L
12/5/2017Dover-Eyota 78 - 71 W
12/8/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40 - 49 L
12/9/2017Bethlehem Academy79 - 56 W
12/11/2017Chatfield 45 - 54 L
12/19/2017Kingsland 58 - 72 L
12/22/2017Fillmore Central 62 - 58 W
1/2/2018Alma/Pepin61 - 37 W
1/4/2018Rushford-Peterson 71 - 55 W
1/5/2018Lanesboro 66 - 43 W
1/8/2018Lewiston-Altura 58 - 74 L
1/18/2018La Crescent 42 - 41 W
1/20/2018Houston 53 - 41 W
1/26/2018St. Charles 49 - 69 L
1/27/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 77 - 52 W
1/30/2018Southland 67 - 74 L
2/1/2018Dover-Eyota 54 - 85 L
2/3/2018Mabel-Canton 54 - 48 W
2/5/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44 - 54 L
2/9/2018Chatfield 48 - 55 L
2/12/2018Cotter 35 - 77 L
2/13/2018Caledonia 40 - 70 L
2/16/2018Kingsland 65 - 66 L
(OT)
2/22/2018Blooming Prairie 38 - 81 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Zach Hinrichs
zhinrichs17@gmail.com
651-468-7889
Assistant Coach:
Dave Toole
Student Manager:
Abby Schmoker
Kaylee Horsman

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7(Section Finals),
    2019

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 17-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 15-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 15-3-0
    Cotter 14-3-0
    St. Charles 11-7-0
    Kingsland 9-9-0
    Fillmore Central 7-10-0
    Chatfield 7-11-0
    Lewiston-Altura 6-11-0
    Southland 6-12-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 4-14-0
    La Crescent 3-14-0
    Rushford-Peterson 0-17-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499