Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasso / Red Rock Central        (16-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Beranek, Carter 7
106 Marotzke, Garrett 7
106 Mathiowetz, Aubrey 10
106 Pankonin, Andrew 7
106 Tietz, Adryen 8
106 Willardson, Gavin 7
113 Irlbeck, Chase 8
113 Zimmermann, Zackary 9
126 Irlbeck , Mason 10
132 Mathiowetz, Vander 8
138 Hesse, Josh 11
138 Holmen, Damon 10
145 Determan, Hayden 11
145 Irlbeck, Wyatt 7
145 Welch, Sam 9
152 Anderson, Calvin 12
152 Schroepfer, Jared 12
152 Zimmermann, Ryon 10
160 Bliss, Tyler 10
160 Osland, Damian 10
170 Altermatt, Ty 10
170 Palmer, Zane 10
170 Taylor, Hunter 10
182 Wagner, Lance 11
182 Werner, Derek 11
195 Anderson, Cory 10
195 Liebl, Ryan 12
195 Willhite, Griffin 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola56 - 3 W
11/29/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks71 - 0 W
12/1/2018Glencoe/Silver Lake Invite0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/4/2018Quad County50 - 28 W
12/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.49 - 25 W
12/6/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central78 - 0 W
12/6/2018Pipestone Area 40 - 39 W
12/13/2018Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras23 - 47 L
12/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove24 - 44 L
12/14/2018Benson 28 - 40 L
12/14/2018B O L D 42 - 21 W
12/18/2018New Ulm Area33 - 38 L
12/18/2018Worthington 28 - 37 L
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/5/2019Border West Buccaneers46 - 31 W
1/5/2019Milbank51 - 24 W
1/5/2019Lennox, SD 54 - 27 W
1/5/2019Sioux Falls Washington57 - 22 W
1/12/2019Adrian Area57 - 15 W
1/12/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 40 L
1/12/2019Minneota 21 - 46 L
1/22/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area39 - 30 W
1/31/2019Canby 13 - 51 L
1/31/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United42 - 39 W
2/1/2019Saint James Area39 - 30 W
2/5/2019Jackson County Central 51 - 27 W
2/16/2019Minneota 23 - 39 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole Cooreman and Brett Bartholomaus
cooreman28@yahoo.com
605-610-6522
Assistant Coach:
Clayton Hubert
Sam Altermatt

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Red Rock Standings
    Adrian Area 0-0-0
    Fulda/Murray Cty Central 0-0-0
    Wabasso / Red Rock Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499