Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ryne Anderson G 10
4 Sam Nelson G 12
5 Ryan Delange G 11
10 Ryan Biehn G 12
11 Max Kappel G 11
13 Alex Ebent G 11
21 Anthony Sazama F 11
22 Carter Kienholz F 11
23 PJ Hayes G 11
32 Connor Schwob F 11
33 Eric Groeneveld C 11
34 Alec Olson F 12
40 Nick Frey C 11
42 Hunter Swanson F 12
44 Sam Deadrick C 11
54 Parker Althaus C 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Waseca 64 - 79 L
12/1/2018Chanhassen 71 - 77 L
12/4/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 87 - 82 W
12/7/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.94 - 67 W
12/11/2018Buffalo 85 - 77 W
12/14/2018Shakopee 49 - 78 L
12/18/2018Jordan 83 - 77 W
12/28/2018St. Thomas Academy58 - 57 W
12/29/2018Academy of Holy Angels65 - 63 W
1/8/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School51 - 55 L
1/15/2019Minnetonka 79 - 65 W
1/18/2019Hutchinson 76 - 55 W
1/22/2019New Prague 64 - 66 L
1/25/2019Holy Family Catholic 69 - 55 W
1/28/2019Eden Prairie 59 - 87 L
1/31/2019Orono 71 - 65 W
2/2/2019Monticello 54 - 61 L
2/5/2019Delano 64 - 66 L
(OT)
2/8/2019Hutchinson 76 - 56 W
2/11/2019Maple Grove 50 - 55 L
2/15/2019New Prague 52 - 58 L
2/19/2019Becker 0 - 0
2/21/2019Blake School (The)0 - 0
2/22/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/26/2019Delano 0 - 0
3/1/2019Orono 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Hayes
phayes@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Ha-Keem Abdel-Khaliq Craig Stanton, Chad Henke, Don Tangen
Nick Giese
Tom Konrardy,

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    March 5, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019

    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Mound Westonka 9-3-0
    New London-Spicer 8-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Delano 6-1-0
    Rockford 6-2-0
    Annandale 5-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-6-0
    New Prague 2-0-0
    Waconia 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-3-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Orono 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499