Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Will Holbrook WR 11
2 Brandon Wagener DB 10
3 Cole Hedberg LB 10
4 Sam McEnelly LB 10
5 Karson Dobmeier QB 10
6 Ryan Dvorak WR 11
7 Graham Olson DB 11
8 Tyler Johnson WR 10
9 Tim Stapleton DB 11
10 Will Koppi WR 12
11 Erik Haugland WR 10
12 Jackson Lange WR 10
13 Ben Pieschke WR 11
14 Davis Kirsch QB 12
15 Todd Jager WR 11
16 Morgan Ryskoski QB 11
17 Collin Currier QB 11
18 Ethan Swanson QB 12
19 Alex Sipprell WR 12
20 Jacob Fadziejewski WR 10
21 Mitchell Garnatz DB 12
22 Reis Henriksen DB 12
23 Cade Mueller LB 12
25 Zac Holm RB 12
27 Isaak Woods WR 12
28 Luke Petersen RB 10
30 Parker Dustin RB 10
32 Max Kalenberg LB 11
33 Cody Schmitz LB 11
34 Evan Bolster LB 12
35 Eric Groeneveld LB 11
36 Thomas Seehusen TE 10
37 Alex Bartley DL 11
38 Caleb Scarrow DB 10
39 Tate Maurer DB 12
40 Jack Fritz DB 11
41 Travis Schmitt DB 11
42 Sean Johnson WR 10
43 Reise White LB 11
44 Alex Roell DL 10
47 Keldon Hagen DB 10
48 Nick Rogers LB 12
50 Tyson Gothmann OL 11
52 Max Schmidt OL 11
54 Jace Mack OL 12
55 Mac Scheuble OL 10
56 Luke Marquardt LB 11
58 Bennett Weber OL 11
60 Thomas Shaw OL 10
61 Mateo Ramirez OL 11
63 Isaac Greenwood OL 11
64 Diego Ramirez OL 10
65 Bram Fitzsimond DL 10
66 Brady Weinberger OL 10
70 Caleb Wilson OL 11
71 Parker Althaus DL 12
73 Cameron McCabe OL 10
75 Fisher Klatt OL 12
76 Allen Stauffer OL 10
78 Carson Boll OL 11
79 Kyle Tenor OL 11
81 Tanner Martinson WR 10
82 Nick Frey DT 11
83 Brenden Karlson DE 12
84 Alec Olson DL 12
85 Trevor Stockmann WR 10
87 Ben Christians DL 10
88 Carter Kienholz LB 11
99 Braxtyn Leen DL 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School23 - 9 W
9/7/2018Hopkins 35 - 13 W
9/14/2018Bloomington Kennedy 38 - 2 W
9/21/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
9/28/2018Orono 0 - 0
10/5/2018Chaska 0 - 0
10/12/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
10/17/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Corey Shea
cshea@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Nick Hackman, Tom McDonald, Erik Olson, Todd Hann, David Miller, Tom Middagh, Nick Giese, Lee Moen, Matthew VonBerge
Student Manager:
Sally Scheuble

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    HIgh Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban White Standings
    Chanhassen 1-1-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499