Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (9-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jacob Rankin F 12
3 Max Stangret C 10
4 Ben Brandt F 11
5 Jackson Bodem F 10
6 Adam Laumann D 11
7 Will Nessa F 11
8 Ethan Olson D 12
9 Sean Gohman F 11
10 Will Schrup F 11
11 Adam Nichols F 12
12 Jack Kittleson D 11
14 Brendan Hoernemann D 10
15 Mitchell Weiland D 12
16 Andrew Lindstrom F 11
17 Dylan Rosenau D 10
18 Caden Turner D 10
19 Adrich Harried F 10
20 Nick Molinari D 12
21 Ryan Chistopherson F 11
22 Ian Miller F 11
23 Tommy Lindstrom C 9
24 Matt Gohman F 12
25 Zac Holm C 9
27 Eric Bruellman D 11
28 Shane Reuben F 12
29 Sam Wood D 10
31 Trevor Rowe G 11
33 Connor Cozine F 12
34 Willie Youngstrand D 11
35 Gavin Grams G 11
36 Noah Marrs F 10
37 Matt Bauer D 11
39 Kyle Kester F 11
41 Joe Huskey G 9
Schedule
11/21/2015Minneapolis2 - 0 W
11/24/2015Chanhassen 4 - 7 L
12/1/2015Legacy Christian Academy10 - 2 W
12/3/2015Chaska 3 - 5 L
12/8/2015Holy Family Catholic 0 - 9 L
12/12/2015Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 4 L
12/15/2015New Prague 2 - 4 L
12/17/2015Mound-Westonka6 - 5 W
12/22/2015Northfield 7 - 3 W
12/29/2015Pine City/Rush City8 - 0 W
12/30/2015Waseca Blue Jays8 - 1 W
12/31/2015St. Paul Highland Park4 - 2 W
1/5/2016Hutchinson 6 - 2 W
1/7/2016Delano Tigers2 - 4 L
1/12/2016Orono 4 - 1 W
1/14/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato4 - 9 L
1/16/2016South Saint Paul 2 - 5 L
(W)
1/19/2016St. Louis Park 2 - 4 L
1/21/2016New Prague 4 - 5 L
1/26/2016Mound-Westonka5 - 2 W
1/29/2016Hutchinson 5 - 3 W
2/5/2016Orono 5 - 4 W
2/8/2016Delano Tigers3 - 12 L
2/9/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 4 W
2/11/2016Providence Academy4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/18/2016Orono 4 - 5 L
(Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrick Lenton
plenton@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Mark Grundhofer
Andy Mair, Kyle Ryan
Lorne Furman

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 2016
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 11-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Orono 6-6-1
    New Prague 6-6-1
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3-6-0
    Hutchinson 2-6-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499