Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (7-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Louis Bodem F 10
7 Jack Jones D 12
8 Nick Norling D 12
9 Ayden Rakos D 12
10 Zac Holm F 12
11 Gus Leivermann D 10
12 Kaleb Roeser F 12
14 Jack O'Brien D 11
15 Tommy Lindstrom F 12
18 Adam Yanik F 12
19 Max Grundhofer D 11
20 Danny Appelgren D 10
21 Eli Bruellman F 12
22 Chase Holcomb F 10
28 Jacob Gregor F 12
31 Mikey Behring G 11
32 Cade Corbin G 10
41 Joe Huskey G 12
Schedule
11/23/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota4 - 2 W
11/24/2018Winona 9 - 2 W
11/27/2018Chanhassen 3 - 7 L
11/30/2018St. Paul Highland - Central9 - 0 W
12/6/2018Southwest Christian4 - 0 W
12/8/2018Providence Academy7 - 6 W
12/15/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 5 L
12/18/2018Delano Tigers1 - 7 L
12/20/2018Minneapolis4 - 4 T
12/27/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 4 T
12/28/2018Proctor H.S.5 - 4 W
1/4/2019New Prague 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 4 L
1/10/2019Holy Family Catholic 1 - 10 L
1/15/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/18/2019Orono 3 - 9 L
1/22/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/24/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/25/2019Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/29/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/31/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
2/12/2019Orono 0 - 0
2/15/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Mair
andy.h.mair@gmail.com
952-442-0683
Assistant Coach:
Chuck Nichols, Andy Tufto
Mark Grundhofer, Charlie Smothers
Mark Schiffman
Student Manager:
Basil Baumann
Ben Anderson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18 Play in 7 PM
    Feb 20 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 21 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 23 Semis 6 & 8:15
    Feb 28 Final 7 PM
    St Louis Park Rec Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 4-2-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4-3-0
    Delano Tigers 2-1-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    Waconia 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499