Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (16-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mia Severson DS 12
2 Anica Hererra OH 12
3 Jayda Lenz S 11
4 Sophie Osterberg S 12
6 Grace Brummund OH 10
7 Haley Notch MH 12
8 Allie Zimmer S 10
9 Ellie Dammann MH 11
10 Kali Wolf OH 11
11 Claire Segner DS 11
13 Sara Braland MH 12
14 Emma Carver RH 12
15 Lauren Van Sloun OH 12
16 Anna Reichenberger MH 11
18 Chole Thurk RH 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Blaine 25-23, 25-16, 26-24 W
8/28/2018Mayer Lutheran 24-26 25-20, 20-25, 23-25 W
8/30/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School20-25, 28-30, 25-19, 25-13, 19-17 W
9/4/2018Burnsville 25-21, 25-22, 32-30 W
9/6/2018Shakopee 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-14 L
9/7/2018Wayzata 19-25, 22-25 L
9/7/2018Burnsville 25-15, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Chaska 25-16, 18-25, 16-14 L
9/8/2018Jamestown HS25-20, 25-10 W
9/8/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-14, 18-25, 12-15 L
9/11/2018Eden Prairie 23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20 W
9/17/2018Maple Grove 25-21, 26-24, 25-17 W
9/20/2018Delano 20-25, 20-25, 25-22, 9-25 W
9/25/2018Chanhassen 27-25, 25-14, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Holy Family Catholic 13-25, 22-25, 25-22, 11-25 W
10/2/2018Edina 25-23, 19-25, 15-25, 25-19, 13-15 L
10/4/2018Hutchinson 20-25, 25-10, 16-25, 25-12, 11-15 L
10/9/2018New Prague 25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 19-25, 15-12 L
10/11/2018Buffalo 18-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-12 W
10/12/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-13, 25-10 W
10/12/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-17, 25-23 W
10/13/2018Minneota 9-25, 17-25 L
10/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 15-25, 14-25 W
10/13/2018Andover 20-25,25-13,15-7 L
10/16/2018Orono 14-25, 14-25, 14-25 W
10/26/2018Eden Prairie 31-29, 25-22, 25-21, 27-29 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Keogh
kkeogh@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Lauren Lesher
Melissa Long
Wendy Grundhofer, Katie Schmidt
Student Manager:
Liz Hanke, Paytyn Steinhagen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2018
    Oct 26, 2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499