Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (15-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gesinger, Sam 8
106 Hayes, Nicholas 8
106 Peitz, Tyson 11
106 Riley, Alex 7
106 Schneider, Griffin 8
106 Stanton, Sam 7
106 Stevensen, Charlie 7
106 Torres, Alex 7
106 Torres, Andrew 7
106 Vick, Lincoln 7
106 Wagener, Joshua 8
106 Willis, Gavin 8
106 Wischnack, Tate 8
113 Jager, Todd 10
113 Machtemes, Mason 8
113 Paulson, Wyatt 7
113 Schmitz, Peter 7
113 White, Riese 10
120 McEnelly, Max 7
120 Mueller, Gage 8
120 Wagener, Brandon 9
126 Burroughs, James 11
126 Vos, Gavin 8
126 Willis, Gabriel 10
132 Burroughs, William 11
132 Dvorak, Ryan 10
132 Kinneberg, Charles 12
132 Kinneberg, Henry 10
132 Medina, Ciro 9
132 Vettel, Anthony 9
138 Garnatz, Mitchell 11
145 Marquardt, Luke 10
145 McEnelly, Samuel 9
145 Rogers, Nicholas 11
145 Schmitt, Travis 10
145 Schmitz, Cody 10
145 Stapleton, Timothy 10
145 Totzke, Dan 10
152 Glynn, Connor 11
152 Wagener, Tyler 12
160 Bachmann, Trystan 11
160 Boberg, Jackson 11
160 Fitzsimonds, Bram 9
160 Greenwood, Isaac 10
160 Mueller, Cade 11
170 Tenor, Kyle 10
182 Fleming, Jake 12
182 Gothmann, Tyson 10
195 Hawkins, Jake 12
220 Schmidt, Maxwell 10
220 Weber, Bennett 10
Schedule
12/9/2017Farmington 67 - 14 W
(Ron Edwards Duals)
12/9/2017Simley 18 - 52 L
12/9/2017Stillwater Area 60 - 16 W
12/15/2017mn christmas trny0 - 0 T
(13th)
12/27/2017rumble on the red0 - 0 T
(7th)
1/4/2018New Prague 36 - 24 W
1/6/2018Mora Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/9/2018St. Peter 50 - 12 W
1/9/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.31 - 26 W
1/9/2018Waseca 55 - 14 W
1/11/2018Delano 27 - 32 L
1/13/2018Monticello 60 - 22 W
1/13/2018Shakopee 19 - 47 L
1/13/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning51 - 21 W
1/13/2018Willmar 30 - 41 L
1/18/2018Orono 64 - 12 W
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/25/2018Hutchinson H.S.44 - 29 W
1/27/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter64 - 6 W
1/27/2018Blue Earth Area 45 - 21 W
1/27/2018Kasson-Mantorville 27 - 49 L
1/27/2018Forest Lake 37 - 24 W
2/1/2018Litchfield 47 - 22 W
2/1/2018Foley 28 - 31 L
2/8/2018Big Lake 50 - 18 W
2/9/2018Mound-Westonka Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
2/17/2018Delano 40 - 22 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Hackman & Kelly Wagener
nhackman@isd110.org kellywagener@gmail.com
952/442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Jared Buysse
Leland Brincefield and Tyler Safratowich
Mike Pettit and Jon May
Student Manager:
Devyn Bredeson, Julia Christensen, and Riley Bredeson
Grace Gesinger, Anna Olson, and Sally Scheuble

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School
    WRESTLING STARTS at !10AM
    SATURDAY

    Unknown Standings
    Waconia 3-1-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499