Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (0-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maria Stipek F 11
2 Grace Gesinger D 11
3 Rachel Runyon M 12
4 Paige Mellgren M 12
6 Ellie Thomas D 9
7 Maggie Mernik M 12
8 Morgan Machemehl F 11
9 Angelina Schinze F 12
10 Ally Dirnberger D 12
11 Emily Peterson D 11
12 Piper Blink D 10
13 Sophia Ngep F 11
15 Kylie Kurtz F 11
16 Katelyn Hawkins D 11
17 Meghan Battis D 11
18 Jillian DeClercq M 11
19 Maria Kirsch M 11
20 Chloe Holcomb F 9
21 Josephine Weinand M 11
23 Madeline Charbonneau M 11
24 Elizabeth Lein F 11
29 Skyler Siddons G 11
Schedule
4/15/2019New Prague 1 - 15 L
4/25/2019Delano-Rockford1 - 18 L
4/26/2019Holy Family Catholic 2 - 13 L
4/29/2019New Prague 2 - 13 L
4/30/2019Roseville Area 0 - 22 L
5/6/2019Orono 0 - 19 L
5/9/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 22 L
5/10/2019Becker-Big Lake1 - 21 L
5/13/2019Delano-Rockford1 - 19 L
5/16/2019Mound-Westonka Invitational3 - 18 L
5/20/2019Hutchinson 1 - 23 L
5/21/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 22 L
5/23/2019Orono 1 - 17 L
5/28/2019Orono 1 - 20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Elisabeth Doran
edoran@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Student Manager:
Abby Elvebak

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 28, 2019 (pigtail)
    May 30, 2019
    June 3, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    High Seed
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 7-0-0
    Delano-Rockford 7-3-0
    Orono 4-3-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499