Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Boys'   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School        (1-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Henry Kinneberg M 11
3 Logan Mass A 12
4 Jake Christopherson A 12
5 Ross Huskey D 10
7 Jack Jones M 12
9 Jack Fritz M 11
10 Tyler Holmen M 12
11 Max Naslund D 11
13 Ben Strei G 10
14 Luke Petersen M 10
15 Kaleb Roeser G 12
17 Miles Hanson M 10
18 Roman Parpart M 12
21 Tyler Wenger M 11
22 Collin Rohlik D 11
23 Chase Holcomb A 10
27 Isaak Woods A 12
32 Gabe Willis D 11
33 Travis Lenz D 11
34 Josh Alto D 12
40 Jacob Musolf M 12
44 Riese White M 11
49 Dan Appelgren M 10
50 Carter Cavanaugh A 11
Schedule
4/15/2019Breck School/Groves Academy0 - 15 L
4/16/2019Providence Academy6 - 16 L
4/22/2019Holy Family Catholic Fire3 - 9 L
4/25/2019Delano-Rockford2 - 15 L
5/6/2019Orono 5 - 16 L
5/10/2019Mankato6 - 17 L
5/13/2019Delano-Rockford0 - 16 L
5/14/2019Rocori H.S.7 - 10 L
5/17/2019Southwest Christian7 - 8 L
5/22/2019TrIMAC Blackhawks11 - 10 W
5/23/2019Orono 3 - 16 L
5/28/2019Delano-Rockford5 - 19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jared DeWolf
jdewolf@isd110.org
952-442-0670
Assistant Coach:
Noah Olson
Student Manager:
Ben Anderson
Ryan Biehn

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 28, 2019 (pigtail)
    May 30, 2019
    June 3, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    High Seed
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano-Rockford 2-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic Fire 1-4-0
    Waconia 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499