Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek        (3-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New York Mills High School, Sebeka High School, Staples Motley High School, Verndale High School, Wadena-Deer Creek High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Zac Schertler F 12
3 Thomas Brekke F 12
4 Austin Sutherland D 12
5 Dylan McManigle D 11
6 Josh Daigneault D 11
7 Max Phillips F 9
8 Bryce Cooper F 10
9 Jackson Becker D 10
10 Preston Warren F 10
11 Jarrett Pettit F 12
12 Jake Dykhoff F 10
13 Isaac Witthuhn F 10
14 Andrew Sundby F 10
15 Dylan Phillips F 12
16 Mack Jones F 10
17 Mitchell Janson D 12
18 Jake Johnson F 12
19 Nolan Killian D 11
20 Drew Killian F 12
22 Rylan Olson D 10
24 Elijah Schmitz F 12
30 Reid Miller G 12
31 Toby Wood G 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan4 - 6 L
11/24/2015Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/5/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 10 L
12/10/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0 T
12/12/2015Red Lake Falls4 - 1 W
12/15/2015Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/18/2015Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
12/22/2015Prairie Centre Area4 - 3 W
12/29/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0 T
12/30/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0 T
1/5/2016Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
1/8/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0 T
1/9/2016Kittson County Central3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/12/2016Little Falls 1 - 7 L
1/14/2016Prairie Centre Area6 - 1 W
1/16/2016Fergus Falls 0 - 0 T
1/22/2016Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0 T
1/28/2016Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
2/6/2016Red Lake Falls0 - 0
2/9/2016Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Davis
kyledavis_3@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Costin
Tyler Muehler

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 10, 2016 - Seeding

    Saturday - February 13, 2016 - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Tuesday - February 16, 2016 - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - February 20, 2016 - SF

    Thursday - February 25, 2016 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Northern Lakes Lightning 1-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-1-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499