Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Henning High School, New York Mills High School, Sebeka High School, Staples Motley High School, Verndale High School, Wadena-Deer Creek High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/30/2017Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
12/1/2017Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
12/2/2017Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
12/5/2017Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
12/7/2017Little Falls 0 - 0
12/7/2017Little Falls 0 - 0
12/12/2017Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/14/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/16/2017Red Lake Falls0 - 0
12/19/2017Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
12/21/2017Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/28/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/4/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/9/2018Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
1/13/2018Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/16/2018Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
1/25/2018Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
1/27/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
2/1/2018Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
2/5/2018Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
2/9/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/9/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/10/2018Red Lake Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Woods
swoods@wdc2155.k12.mn.us
218-632-2377
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Costin
Derek Neu
Student Manager:
Ryan Grendahl
Tanner Dixon

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    14, 2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 17,
    2018 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 20,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 1, 2018
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-0-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-0-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499