Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek High School        (0-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
126 Seelhammer, Grant 7
138 Guo, Owen 10
160 Redning, Garrett 11
182 Rydstrom, Trent 7
220 Nelson, Leondry 8
106 McQuiston, River 9
106 Snyder, Simon 8
113 Endres, Koby 8
120 Snyder, Mason 11
120 Wheeler, Brandon 8
132 Young, Jayson 11
138 Dirks, Connor 10
138 Edwards, Quinlan 11
138 Sanchez, Adrian 12
138 Sibert, Braeden 12
145 Kleinke, Brayden 10
152 Hale, Isaac 12
160 Wheeler, Cody 11
195 Moench, DJ 10
220 Wegschied, Logan 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/1/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
12/1/2018Staples-Motley 0 - 0
12/4/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
12/6/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/18/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs10 - 63 L
1/3/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/3/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/4/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/8/2019Staples-Motley 15 - 42 L
1/12/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/15/2019United North Central Warriors0 - 0
1/17/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
1/17/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0
1/18/2019Lake Park-Audubon0 - 0
1/22/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/29/2019Park Rapids Invite0 - 0
1/29/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
2/2/2019Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
2/2/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
2/5/2019Barnesville 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Roberts
broberts@wdc2155.k12.mn.us
218-632-2343
Assistant Coach:
Ivan Lorentz
Jeremy Hagen
Kyle Hagen
Student Manager:
Lexi Pierce/Makaylyn Sibert
Paige Barthel/Rebecca Erkenbrack/Grace Mattheise, Madelyn Gallant

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 12 1/4 final
    Feb 15 Semi and finals
    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final @ Wheaton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 5-1-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 2-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499