Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek High School        (3-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 McQuiston, River 8
106 Snyder, Simon 7
113 Endres, Koby 7
113 Snyder, Bel 12
113 Snyder, Mason 10
113 Wheeler, Brandon 7
126 Knudson, Colton 10
126 Pearson, Cameron 10
126 Young, Jayson 10
132 Dirks, Connor 9
138 Hale, Isaac 11
138 Haman, Mitchel 11
138 Sibert, Braeden 11
145 Kleinke, Brayden 9
145 Redning, Garrett 10
160 Wheeler, Cody 10
170 Erkenbrack, Steven 12
182 Baker, Jericho 10
182 Wegschied, Logan 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Barnesville 41 - 34 W
12/2/2017Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Tournament0 - 0  
(54 pts. 9th Place)
12/5/2017New York Mills 23 - 54 L
12/7/2017Border West Buccaneers30 - 39 L
12/14/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs6 - 69 L
12/21/2017United North Central Warriors24 - 52 L
1/4/2018Fergus Falls 33 - 34 L
1/4/2018Pelican Rapids 36 - 37 L
1/5/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds38 - 18 W
1/5/2018Red Lake County Central54 - 16 W
1/5/2018Pelican Rapids 24 - 51 L
1/5/2018Crookston 12 - 66 L
1/9/2018Staples Motley 6 - 49 L
1/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0  
(8th Place, 41 Points)
1/18/2018Breckenridge 37 - 42 L
1/18/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville3 - 74 L
1/23/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie21 - 60 L
1/23/2018Royalton/Upsala6 - 69 L
1/30/2018Crosby-Ironton 24 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Brad Wollum
Ivan Lorentz
Jeremy Hagen
Student Manager:
Lexi Pierce/Makaylyn Sibert
Paige Barthel/Rebecca Erkenbrack/Grace Mattheise, Madelyn Gallant

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 6-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-3-0
    United North Central Warriors 3-2-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 2-6-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0
    Osakis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499