Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bigfork High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kia Tower S 12
2 Natalie Haley OH 10
3 Lexie Oakley MH 9
4 Brianna Haley MH 12
5 Madysen Tendrup MH 9
6 Alyssa Torgrimson OH 10
7 Aurora Watson DS 11
10 Madilyn Shandorf DS 12
11 Trystan Rahier RH 9
14 Kristen Grover S 8
17 Rebekah Storlie DS 8
18 Gabby Rahier OH 9
20 Michelle Holloway RH 9
22 Kendelyn Hoff MH 9
30 Neila Wilde LI 10
Schedule
8/18/2018Hibbing
8/28/2018Blackduck 25-16;25-16;25-23 W
9/4/2018North Woods 15-25;10-25;19-25 L
9/6/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 25-15;26-28;23-25;25-22 W
9/13/2018Northome/Kelliher25-11;25-12;25-14 W
9/15/2018Bagley 25-21;25-20 W
9/15/2018Marshall School, Duluth16-25;17-25 L
9/15/2018McGregor 25-12;25-6 W
9/15/2018Marshall School, Duluth14-25;14-25 L
9/18/2018Cromwell-Wright 9-25;22-25;16-25 L
9/20/2018Chisholm 25-23, 22-25, 25-18, 25-23 L
9/22/2018Northome/Kelliher25-10;25-20 W
9/22/2018Cass Lake-Bena 19-25;25-21;15-7 W
9/22/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-22, 25-18 L
9/22/2018NCE/UH Titans25-23, 25-23 L
9/25/2018Floodwood 25-15, 25-22, 25-7 L
9/27/2018Cherry 25-23, 20-25, 16-25, 14,25 L
10/2/2018Hill City 25-21, 25,-15, 25-21 L
10/4/2018Ely 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 L
10/6/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 25-12, 25-5 W
10/6/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 19-25, 25-23, 12-15 W
10/6/2018Cromwell-Wright 15-25, 19-25 L
10/9/2018Northland 25-21, 25-14, 25-13 W
10/11/2018Laporte 25-15, 24-26, 25-16, 16-25, 9-15 L
10/15/2018Deer River 25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 25-17 L
10/16/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 W
10/22/20187A Tournamnt Round 127-25, 22-25, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/24/20187A Tournament Round 221-25, 13-25, 15-25 L
10/26/20187A Quarterfinals
10/31/20187A Semifinals
11/3/20187A Finals
11/9/2018State A Semifinals
11/10/2018State A Championship

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amanda Niemala
aniemala@isd318.org
218-743-3444
Assistant Coach:
Polly Olson
Renee Tower

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lakes Standings
    Hill City 4-0-0
    Bigfork 2-3-0
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 1-3-0
    Northland 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499