Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Jaret Furuseth RB 11
6 Kip Knutson TE 11
7 Tristan Johnson QB 11
9 Cooper Cole WR 9
10 Tommy Vilayphone WR 12
11 Beau Wilmer QB 12
13 Zach Foster WR 9
14 Cade Wallace QB 10
20 Phillip Ness R 12
21 Noah Harren RB 12
22 Clay Heppner WR 12
24 Jaron Moyer RB 10
26 Seth Larson WR 9
28 Jeremy Cole WR 9
33 Tyler Skarp WR 12
34 Dylan Cain RB 11
36 Connor Ehlers WR 12
40 Vance Kleinschmidt WR 9
44 Sam Hazelton WR 11
45 Jacob Hagen WR 9
47 Spencer Musgrove WR 10
49 Gage Wilmer WR 9
49 Anthony Erickson WR 11
51 Neiko Cleven OL 11
55 Trevor Wahl OL 10
56 Nathan Cole OL 12
57 Tommy Johnson WR 9
59 Max Gausen RB 10
61 Griffen Herr WR 11
62 Keane Russell WR 9
63 Lincoln Nash WR 9
66 Jacob Davis WR 9
67 Denton Falcon OL 12
68 John Jaros OL 10
72 Joe Unruh WR 9
73 Brennan Lang TE 11
74 Dylan Thompson WR 9
74 Andrew Thompon WR 11
75 David Bukowiec WR 9
76 Nick Streiff OL 12
77 Mason Skogman WR 9
78 Dylan Reed WR 11
78 Chase Nichols WR 9
79 Mack Boulianne OL 11
80 Jett Shoen R 10
82 Arik Knudson R 11
84 Isaac Stoskopf TE 10
87 Hunter Brincefield WR 10
88 Keegan Lunos WR 10
90 Joe Dignan WR 9
Schedule
9/2/2016Roseau 20 - 14 W
9/9/2016Hawley 22 - 56 L
9/16/2016Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.36 - 6 W
9/23/2016Breckenridge 16 - 41 L
9/30/2016Pelican Rapids 56 - 30 W
10/7/2016Crookston 30 - 20 W
10/14/2016Barnesville 30 - 52 L
10/19/2016Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.12 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gabe Richards
gabe_richards@warroad.k12.mn.us
218-386-6079
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Barker,
John Larson
Vichita Ounchith, Brent Cole

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-25-2016
    10-29-2016
    11-4-2016


    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest White Standings
    Barnesville 7-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 6-1-0
    Hawley 3-3-0
    Breckenridge 1-3-0
    Crookston 0-3-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-3-0
    Warroad 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499