Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (0-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Spencer Musgrove F 10
4 Bobby Astrup D 12
5 Max Marvin D 11
7 Tristan Johnson D 11
8 Kip Knutson F 11
9 Carter Pelland F 11
10 Nick Dejno F 10
11 Beau Wilmer F 12
12 Hunter Pelland F 10
13 Gage Wilmer F 0
14 Alex Rourk F 0
15 Jaret Furuseth F 11
17 Cameron Skappel C 0
18 Arik Knudson F 11
19 Cade Hallett F 11
20 Cooper Cole F 9
21 Andrew Thompson D 11
22 Lincoln Nash F 9
23 Jaron Moyer F 10
24 Nick Streiff D 12
25 Jagger Johnson F 10
26 Dalton Baus F 10
27 Trey Baus F 12
28 Tanner Hallett D 11
29 Cade Wallace F 10
30 Joseph Jacques G 11
31 Max Gausen G 10
33 Keaton Hoffman D 11
34 Parker Orchard G 12
36 Griffin Herr F 11
Schedule
11/29/2016Grand Forks Central3 - 8 L
12/2/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 3 L
12/3/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
12/6/2016Crookston Pirates0 - 0
12/9/2016Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
12/10/2016Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/15/2016Bemidji 0 - 0
12/20/2016Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2016International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2016International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/30/2016International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/7/2017Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/19/2017Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/21/2017Moorhead 0 - 0
1/24/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/27/2017Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
1/28/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
2/7/2017Crookston Pirates0 - 0
2/9/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
2/14/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Hardwick
jay@headwatersagency.com
218-349-2191
Assistant Coach:
Michael Tveit
Scott Knutson
Son Shaugabay

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/15/17
    Tues., Feb. 21, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 23, 2017
    Sat., Feb. 25, 2017
    Thurs., Mar. 2, 2017
    Last Play Date: 3/3/17

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499