Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (11-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Harren G 11
4 Bobby Astrup D 11
5 Max Marvin D 10
7 Ty Bergeron F 12
8 Jade Cole D 12
9 Carter Pelland F 10
10 Logan Wallace F 12
11 Beau Wilmer F 11
12 Brennen Foster D 11
13 Kip Knutson F 10
14 Nick Dejno F 9
15 Gage Shaugabay F 12
17 Max Oelkers F 12
18 Arik Knudson F 10
19 Cade Hallett F 10
20 Jaret Furuseth F 10
21 Andrew Thompson D 10
22 Sam Moorhead F 12
23 Jaron Moyer F 9
24 Nick Streiff D 11
25 Dryden Thompson F 12
26 Cayne Kimble D 12
27 Trey Baus F 11
28 Tanner Hallett D 10
30 Joseph Jacques G 10
33 Keaton Hoffman D 10
34 Parker Orchard G 11
36 Griffin Herr F 10
37 Tristan Johnson D 10
40 Ian Horner F 12
Schedule
11/27/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
11/28/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 1 L
12/1/2015Crookston Pirates1 - 3 L
12/4/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl2 - 1 W
12/5/2015Grand Rapids 2 - 5 L
12/10/2015Bemidji 3 - 8 L
12/12/2015Grand Forks Central2 - 4 L
12/15/2015Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 2 L
12/18/2015Fergus Falls 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/19/2015Detroit Lakes High School3 - 2 W
12/29/2015Grafton 7 - 2 W
12/30/2015Osseo H.S.6 - 2 W
12/31/2015International Falls H.S.3 - 0 W
1/5/2016East Grand Forks 0 - 3 L
1/7/2016Roseau 3 - 6 L
1/9/2016Crookston Pirates8 - 1 W
1/14/2016Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/16/2016Moorhead 0 - 3 L
1/19/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley3 - 0 W
1/22/2016Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 6 L
1/23/2016Duluth Denfeld 6 - 3 W
1/26/2016Roseau 4 - 1 W
1/29/2016East Grand Forks 2 - 4 L
2/5/2016Bemidji 0 - 11 L
2/9/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.8 - 0 W
2/18/2016Kittson County Central2 - 1 W
(Section 8A)
2/20/2016East Grand Forks 2 - 3 L
(Section 8A Semi)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Hardwick
jay@headwatersagency.com
218-349-2191
Assistant Coach:
Jordan Lutovsky
Michael Tveit
Student Manager:
Mack Boulianne
Soukkasurm Khamphoune

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding Date: 2/15/17
    Tues., February 21, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 23, 2017
    Sat., February 25, 2017
    Thurs., Mar. 2, 2017
    Last Play Date: 3/3/17

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Thief River Falls H.S. 8-3-0
    Moorhead 6-1-0
    Bemidji 5-1-0
    East Grand Forks 2-1-1
    Roseau 2-8-1
    Warroad 1-2-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499