Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (16-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Warroad Warriors' Softball

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Anna Holter OF 10
6 Tahra Johnson C 9
8 Hannah Christian 3B 11
9 Baily Kleinschmidt 2B 11
12 CJ Lanctot P 8
14 Marlie Johnston OF 9
16 Halley Meeker 2B 11
21 Caitlin Culleton OF 11
22 Madison Plovie SS 11
23 Nicole Dalen OF 10
25 Georgia Nash P 11
30 Elise Anderson P 12
36 Tiffani Foster OF 10
39 Allyssa Nash C 10
Schedule
1/1/1900Frazee Tournament0 - 0
4/11/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.10 - 0 W
(F/5)
4/11/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.12 - 2 W
(F/6)
4/18/2017Badger/GB-MR5 - 2 W
4/21/2017Marshall County Central /Tri-County19 - 0 W
(F/4)
4/22/2017Frazee 8 - 1 W
4/22/2017Pequot Lakes 9 - 6 W
(F/8)
4/22/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 15 L
(F/4)
5/2/2017Crookston 24 - 2 W
(F/5)
5/2/2017Crookston 11 - 7 W
5/4/2017Roseau 13 - 7 W
5/4/2017Roseau 1 - 12 L
(F/5)
5/5/2017East Grand Forks 5 - 7 L
5/9/2017Badger/GB-MR7 - 6 W
5/11/2017International Falls H.S.8 - 12 L
5/13/2017NCE/UH Titans2 - 5 L
5/13/2017Roseau 11 - 5 W
5/13/2017West Marshall Fusion16 - 5 W
(F/5)
5/15/2017Red Lake Falls 11 - 1 W
(F/5)
5/16/2017TRF/Goodridge/Grygla-G1 - 14 L
(F/5)
5/19/2017Sacred Heart7 - 2 W
5/23/2017Crookston 13 - 5 W
(Playoffs)
5/25/2017Roseau 5 - 6 L
(Playoffs)
5/25/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Cougars17 - 2 W
(F/4)
5/30/2017Park Rapids Area 2 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Sadler
terry_sadler@warroad.k12.mn.us
218-386-6080
Assistant Coach:
Carrie Wallace
Ron Storey, Lorraine Vollmer
Tim Kuehn

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2017
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seed Date: 5/19/18
    Tuesday, May 22, 2018
    Thurs., May 24, 2018
    Tuesday, May 29, 2018
    Thurs., May 31, 2018
    Last Play Date: 6/2/18


    High Seed
    TRF/Frazee
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Agassiz Valley Standings
    TRF/Goodridge/Grygla-G 8-0-0
    Warroad 8-3-0
    East Grand Forks 7-2-0
    Roseau 6-5-0
    Red Lake Falls 4-6-0
    Red Lake County Central 4-9-0
    Sacred Heart 3-1-0
    Badger/GB-MR 3-6-0
    Crookston 2-3-0
    Marshall County Central /Tri-County 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499