Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Amber Cole-Desrosier 9
0 Angel Phommachan 10
0 Ashley Johnson 12
0 Ashley Scherrer 7
0 Aubrey Perkins 12
0 August Bushy 9
0 Avianna Heppner 7
0 Bella Zimmerman 9
0 Catherine Thompson 8
0 Eliana Bleess 8
0 Elizabeth Grove 11
0 Emily Jensen 9
0 Emma Brunelle 12
0 Emma Hanson 7
0 Grace Lindner 7
0 Hailey Corneliusen 10
0 Hannah Corneliusen 9
0 Jerrica Johnston 9
0 Joslynn Olson 10
0 Kamara Brunelle 10
0 Katelyn Crowe 12
0 Kelby Goulet 11
0 Kiara Slater 10
0 Kylie Reed 10
0 Macie McLaughlin 9
0 Madeleine Bleess 10
0 Maria Zetner 10
0 Nevaeh Sabovathone 9
0 Peyton Estling 7
0 Rachael Heppner 8
0 Rebecca Heppner 10
0 Sarah McFarlane 9
0 Savannah Lussier 9
0 Shayle Turner 9
0 Tereza Hruba 9
0 Tory Hjermstad 11
0 Valla O'Laughlin 10
Schedule
4/25/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
4/27/2017BGMR/Freeze0 - 0
4/27/2017Roseau 0 - 0
4/27/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
5/4/2017BGMR/Freeze0 - 0
5/4/2017Roseau 0 - 0
5/18/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Larson
john_larson@warroad.k12.mn.us
218-386-6053

State Tournament
June 9-10, 2017
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 25, 2017
    Thur., May 25, 2017
    Thur., May 25, 2017

    Saturday, June 3, 2017
    Last Play Date: 6/3/17
    Sub 29 - W-H-A
    Sub 30 - DGF
    Sub 31 - Roseau

    Section - Bagley

    Unknown Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0-0-0
    MACCRAY/RCW 0-0-0
    Rothsay 0-0-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-0-0
    Grygla-Gatzke H.S. 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    St. John's Prep 0-0-0
    Cotter 0-0-0
    MACCRAY/RCW 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    West Lutheran 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    BGMR/Freeze 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Northwest Nighthawks 0-0-0
    TrekNorth 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    RACE Jaguars 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Christian School 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499