Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (3-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jarret Ahlschlager P 9
2 Zander Fitzsimmons IF 10
3 John Robbins IF 10
5 Mason Dekruif P 9
6 Rily Sylvester IF 11
8 Tyler Klinger C 10
9 Payton Gehloff P 11
13 Justin Azure IF 11
14 Marcus Priebe IF 11
16 Dravyn Spies OF 10
17 Zachary Hoehn C 10
22 Seyd Straube P 11
25 Carter McQuery P 9
Schedule
4/6/2019Blake School (The)3 - 16 L
(5 Innings)
4/9/2019Hutchinson 0 - 10 L
4/15/2019Fairmont 0 - 30 L
(5 Innings)
4/16/2019Le Sueur-Henderson1 - 11 L
(5 innings)
4/23/2019Blue Earth Area 1 - 20 L
(5 Innings)
4/25/2019St. Peter 0 - 10 L
(5 Innings)
4/26/2019Albert Lea2 - 12 L
(5 Innings)
4/26/2019Albert Lea 3 - 13 L
(5 innings)
4/29/2019Faribault 2 - 13 L
(5 Innings)
5/4/2019Marshall 0 - 6 L
5/4/2019Marshall 4 - 14 L
(5 Innings)
5/7/2019Tri-City United 5 - 11 L
5/7/2019Fairmont 0 - 11 L
(5 Innings)
5/9/2019New Ulm 12 - 11 W
5/9/2019New Ulm 2 - 12 L
(5 Innings)
5/11/2019Worthington 1 - 11 L
(6 Innings)
5/11/2019Worthington 8 - 3 W
5/14/2019St. Peter 1 - 15 L
(5 Innings)
5/16/2019Blue Earth Area 2 - 14 L
(5 Innings)
5/20/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.6 - 4 W
5/25/2019Mankato East 0 - 10 L
(5 inn.)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelvin Nelson
knelson@team.k12.mn.us
507-833-8326
Assistant Coach:
Max Kaplan - B Squad
Tink Larson

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    May 23, 2020
    May 27, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    June 2, 2020
    June 4, 2020
    June 5, 20202 if needed
    HIgh Seed
    High Seed/Johnson Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne 10-0-0
    St. Peter 8-4-0
    Fairmont 7-0-0
    Marshall 7-2-0
    Windom Area 7-3-0
    Pipestone Area 7-3-0
    New Ulm 7-5-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-5-0
    Worthington 2-10-0
    Waseca 2-10-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    Jackson County Central 1-8-0
    Redwood Valley H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499