Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (12-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jacob Hulscher G 11
1 Kyreese Willingham F 10
2 Malik Willingham G 12
3 Rily Sylvester G 11
5 Andrea Crezzini C 11
10 Tave Ball G 10
12 Ryan Dufault G 10
20 Zach Hoehn G 10
22 Jay Lewer F 11
23 Andrew Morgan C 10
24 Dravyn Spies F 10
32 Matt Seberson F 10
42 Matt Olsem F 12
44 Peyton Hoehn C 12
52 Noah Vahlsing F 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Waconia 79 - 64 W
12/4/2018Stewartville 92 - 60 W
12/8/2018Jackson County Central 94 - 57 W
12/13/2018Mankato East 73 - 55 W
12/15/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy95 - 73 W
12/18/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.84 - 40 W
12/21/2018Blue Earth Area 98 - 60 W
12/28/2018Kasson-Mantorville 79 - 45 W
12/29/2018Winona 81 - 59 W
1/3/2019Saint James Area67 - 36 W
1/8/2019New Ulm 90 - 46 W
1/12/2019St. Peter 89 - 69 W
1/15/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/18/2019Fairmont 0 - 0
1/19/2019Marshall 0 - 0
1/22/2019Faribault 0 - 0
1/26/2019Delano 0 - 0
1/29/2019Saint James Area0 - 0
1/31/2019Jackson County Central 0 - 0
2/1/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
2/4/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
2/12/2019Byron 0 - 0
2/14/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/19/2019Fairmont 0 - 0
2/28/2019Worthington 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Seth Anderson
andes@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-3000
Assistant Coach:
Richard Guse
Ted Hammond
Tim Anderson
Student Manager:
Dominic Langager
Xander Spies

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    March 5, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019

    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big South Standings
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    Jackson County Central 5-1-0
    Waseca 4-0-0
    Saint James Area 3-0-0
    Redwood Valley 3-7-0
    Marshall 2-0-0
    New Ulm 2-4-0
    Worthington 1-0-0
    Fairmont 1-3-0
    Luverne 1-8-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499